NMZ / New Mal Junction
न्यू मॉल जंक्शन

New Mal Junction (न्यू मॉल जंक्शन), station code NMZ, is a railway station in Jalpaiguri district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Mal Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Mal Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Mal Junction (NMZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 01:14 01:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07541 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEM... Spec NFR 05:56 05:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU... DEMU NFR 06:16 06:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05640 Kamakhya - Puri Express S... Spec NFR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special... Spec NFR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
75741 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEM... DEMU NFR 07:27 07:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
55726 AlipurDuar - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 08:10 08:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Speci... Spec NFR 08:10 08:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
15768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri In... Int NFR 08:51 08:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri In... Spec NFR 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
05777 New Jalpaiguri - Alipur D... Spec NFR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
55467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Passe... Pass NFR 09:11 09:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
03149 Kanchan Kanya Special... Spec ER 09:16 09:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
75714 New Coochbehar - Siliguri... DEMU NFR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 11:35 11:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 12:50 12:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special... Spec NFR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 13:12 13:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Spec ECR 13:43 13:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 14:03 14:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Speci... Spec NFR 14:15 14:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 14:50 14:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
05661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Spec NFR 15:02 15:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 15:04 15:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 16:32 16:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special... Spec NFR 16:48 16:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
55468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Passe... Pass NFR 16:50 16:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75713 Siliguri Jn - New Coochbe... DEMU NFR 17:14 17:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
05778 Alipur Duar - New Jalpaig... Spec NFR 17:15 17:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
07542 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEM... Spec NFR 17:50 17:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
15767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar In... Int NFR 18:00 18:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
03150 Kanchan Kanya Special... Spec ER 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 18:04 18:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar In... Spec NFR 18:05 18:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 18:45 18:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55725 New Jalpaiguri Alipurduar... Pass NFR 19:59 20:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Spec NFR 20:11 20:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
75742 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEM... DEMU NFR 20:20 20:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05643 Puri - Kamakhya Special... Spec NFR 20:55 20:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Mal Junction by train, get complete information about NMZ / New Mal Junction station, nearest airport to New Mal Junction. Complete list of trains to and from New Mal Junction

Loading...
New Mal Junction