ZB / Zahirabad
ज़हीराबाद

Zahirabad (ज़हीराबाद), station code ZB, is a railway station in Medak district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Zahirabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Zahirabad have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Zahirabad (ZB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Pass... Pass SCR 00:24 00:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57550 Aurangabad-Hyderabad Pass... Pass SCR 02:59 03:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 05:34 05:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayaw... Exp SCR 05:34 05:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 05:34 05:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunde... Exp SCR 05:34 05:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 06:39 06:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 07:10 07:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17009 Bidar - Hyderabad Interci... Int SCR 07:16 07:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 08:30 08:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passeng... Pass SCR 10:34 10:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 12:29 12:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16593 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 13:49 13:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57548 Purna - Hyderabad Passeng... Pass SCR 15:19 15:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 18:41 18:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 18:41 18:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 18:46 18:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 18:46 18:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar S... Exp SCR 18:46 18:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR 19:49 19:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Inte... Int SCR 20:45 20:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17014 Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pun... Exp SCR 23:10 23:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17013 Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderab... Exp SCR 23:49 23:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Zahirabad by train, get complete information about ZB / Zahirabad station, nearest airport to Zahirabad. Complete list of trains to and from Zahirabad

Loading...
Zahirabad