31111 / Sealdah - Katwa Local
सियालदह - कटवा लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31111/Sealdah - Katwa Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 08:06 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45 (Katwa Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Katwa Local (31111) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 08:06 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 08:12 08:13 1m 3 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 08:16 08:17 1m 3 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 08:21 08:22 1m 3 11.4 1 ER
5. SEP Sodpur 08:28 08:29 1m 3 15.6 1 ER
6. BP Barrackpore 08:41 08:42 1m 3 22.5 1 ER
7. PTF Palta 08:44 08:45 1m 3 25.0 1 ER
8. IP Ichhapur 08:47 08:48 1m 3 27.0 1 ER
9. SNR Shyamnagar 08:51 08:52 1m 3 30.2 1 ER
10. NH Naihati Junction 09:03 09:05 2m 2 37.8 1 ER
11. GFAE Garifa 09:11 09:12 1m - 40.7 1 ER
12. HYG Hooghly Ghat 09:16 09:17 1m - 42.4 1 ER
13. BDC Bandel Junction 09:26 09:30 4m 4 46.1 1 ER
14. BSAE Bansh Baria 09:36 09:37 1m - 50.6 1 ER
15. TBAE Tribeni 09:40 09:41 1m - 54.4 1 ER
16. KJU Kuntighat 09:43 09:44 1m - 57.6 1 ER
17. DMLE Dumurdaha 09:46 09:47 1m - 60.8 1 ER
18. KMAE Khamargachhi 09:49 09:50 1m - 62.8 1 ER
19. JIT Jirat 09:53 09:54 1m - 68.1 1 ER
20. BGAE Balagarh 09:57 09:58 1m - 71.3 1 ER
21. SOAE Somra Bazar 10:00 10:01 1m - 74.1 1 ER
22. BHLA Behula 10:04 10:05 1m - 79.0 1 ER
23. GPAE Guptipara 10:07 10:08 1m - 81.3 1 ER
24. ABKA Ambika Kalna 10:13 10:14 1m - 88.4 1 ER
25. BGRA Baghnapara 10:17 10:18 1m - 92.4 1 ER
26. DTAE Dhatrigram 10:22 10:23 1m - 97.0 1 ER
27. SMAE Samudra Garh 10:29 10:30 1m - 103.7 1 ER
28. KLNT Kalinagar 10:33 10:34 1m 1 107.4 1 ER
29. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 10:38 10:40 2m - 111.7 1 ER
30. VSPR Bishnupriya 10:43 10:44 1m - 113.5 1 ER
31. BFZ Bhandartikuri 10:47 10:48 1m - 116.9 1 ER
32. PSAE Purbasthali 10:50 10:51 1m - 119.3 1 ER
33. MTFA Mertala Phaleya 10:54 10:55 1m - 122.3 1 ER
34. LKX Lakshmipur 10:58 10:59 1m - 125.4 1 ER
35. BQY Belerhat 11:01 11:02 1m - 128.1 1 ER
36. PTAE Patuli 11:06 11:07 1m - 133.2 1 ER
37. AGAE Agradwip 11:11 11:12 1m - 138.0 1 ER
38. DHAE Dainhat 11:17 11:18 1m - 144.2 1 ER
39. KWAE Katwa Junction 11:45 - 7 151.1 1 ER
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 20:06 IST
31111 / Sealdah - Katwa Local (सियालदह - कटवा लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Katwa Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 08:06 hrs and reaches Katwa Junction at 11:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 37 railway station and terminates at Katwa Junction. It takes 3 hours and 39 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 151 kilometers.

The return train is 31112.
Loading...