31112 / Katwa - Sealdah Local
कटवा - सियालदाह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31112/Katwa - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katwa Junction
.
Departs @ 15:50 (Katwa Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Katwa - Sealdah Local (31112) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KWAE Katwa Junction 15:50 - 7 0.0 1 ER
2. DHAE Dainhat 15:56 15:57 1m - 6.9 1 ER
3. SHBA Sahebtala 16:00 16:01 1m - 10.3 1 ER
4. AGAE Agradwip 16:04 16:05 1m - 13.0 1 ER
5. PTAE Patuli 16:09 16:10 1m - 17.9 1 ER
6. BQY Belerhat 16:14 16:15 1m - 22.9 1 ER
7. LKX Lakshmipur 16:17 16:18 1m - 25.7 1 ER
8. MTFA Mertala Phaleya 16:20 16:21 1m - 28.8 1 ER
9. PSAE Purbasthali 16:24 16:25 1m - 31.8 1 ER
10. BFZ Bhandartikuri 16:27 16:28 1m - 34.2 1 ER
11. VSPR Bishnupriya 16:30 16:31 1m - 37.6 1 ER
12. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 16:32 16:34 2m - 39.4 1 ER
13. KLNT Kalinagar 16:39 16:40 1m 1 43.7 1 ER
14. SMAE Samudra Garh 16:43 16:44 1m - 47.4 1 ER
15. DTAE Dhatrigram 16:49 16:50 1m - 54.1 1 ER
16. BGRA Baghnapara 16:54 16:55 1m - 58.7 1 ER
17. ABKA Ambika Kalna 16:58 16:59 1m 1 62.7 1 ER
18. GPAE Guptipara 17:04 17:05 1m - 69.8 1 ER
19. BHLA Behula 17:07 17:08 1m - 72.1 1 ER
20. SOAE Somra Bazar 17:12 17:13 1m - 76.9 1 ER
21. BGAE Balagarh 17:16 17:17 1m - 79.7 1 ER
22. JIT Jirat 17:21 17:22 1m - 83.0 1 ER
23. KMAE Khamargachhi 17:26 17:27 1m - 88.2 1 ER
24. DMLE Dumurdaha 17:29 17:30 1m - 90.2 1 ER
25. KJU Kuntighat 17:32 17:33 1m - 93.5 1 ER
26. TBAE Tribeni 17:35 17:36 1m - 96.7 1 ER
27. BSAE Bansh Baria 17:43 17:44 1m - 100.5 1 ER
28. BDC Bandel Junction 18:05 18:07 2m 4 105.0 1 ER
29. HYG Hooghly Ghat 18:14 18:15 1m - 108.7 1 ER
30. GFAE Garifa 18:18 18:19 1m - 110.4 1 ER
31. NH Naihati Junction 18:27 18:28 1m 4 113.2 1 ER
32. SNR Shyamnagar 18:37 18:38 1m 4 120.9 1 ER
33. BP Barrackpore 18:48 18:49 1m 4 128.6 1 ER
34. SEP Sodpur 18:56 18:57 1m 4 135.5 1 ER
35. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 19:07 19:08 1m 4 144.2 1 ER
36. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 19:11 19:12 1m 3 147.5 1 ER
37. SDAH Sealdah 19:30 - - 151.1 1 ER
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 20:07 IST
31112 / Katwa - Sealdah Local (कटवा - सियालदाह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Katwa Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Katwa Junction on at 15:50 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 19:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katwa Junction, crosses 35 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 3 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 151 kilometers.

The return train is 31111.
Loading...