36849 / Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Chord Local
हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल - वाया कॉर्ड

The following table shows the schedule of 36849/Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Chord Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 21:00 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00 (Barddhaman Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Chord Local (36849) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 21:00 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. LLH Liluah 21:07 21:08 1m 5 4.7 1 ER
3. BEQ Belur 21:10 21:11 1m 5 6.3 1 ER
4. BLY Bally 21:13 21:14 1m 5 8.4 1 ER
5. BZL Belanagar 21:15 21:16 1m - 10.9 1 ER
6. DKAE Dankuni Junction 21:21 21:22 1m 2 14.6 1 ER
7. GBRA Gobra 21:25 21:26 1m - 16.9 1 ER
8. JOX Janai Road 21:29 21:30 1m - 20.2 1 ER
9. BPAE Begampur 21:31 21:32 1m - 22.2 1 ER
10. BRPA Baruipara 21:36 21:37 1m - 25.9 1 ER
11. MBE Mirzapur Bankipur 21:39 21:40 1m - 29.1 1 ER
12. BLAE Balarambati 21:40 21:41 1m - 31.1 1 ER
13. KQU Kamarkundu 21:45 21:46 1m - 32.8 1 ER
14. MDSE Madhusudanpur 21:48 21:49 1m - 35.7 1 ER
15. CDAE Chandanpur 21:54 21:55 1m 2 40.1 1 ER
16. PBZ Porabazar 21:59 22:00 1m - 44.4 1 ER
17. BMAE Belmuri 22:01 22:02 1m - 46.4 1 ER
18. DNHL Dhaniakhali Halt 22:04 22:05 1m - 48.6 1 ER
19. SHBC Sibaichandi 22:07 22:08 1m - 51.4 1 ER
20. HIH Hajigarh 22:11 22:12 1m - 55.2 1 ER
21. GRAE Gurap 22:15 22:16 1m - 57.4 1 ER
22. JPQ Jhapandanga 22:19 22:20 1m - 62.3 1 ER
23. JRAE Jaugram 22:24 22:25 1m - 64.3 1 ER
24. NBAE Nabagram 22:30 22:31 1m - 68.6 1 ER
25. MSAE Masagram Junction 22:33 22:34 1m - 71.6 1 ER
26. CHC Chanchai 22:37 22:38 1m - 74.7 1 ER
27. PRAE Pallaroad 22:39 22:40 1m - 77.7 1 ER
28. SKG Saktigarh 22:43 22:44 1m - 82.9 1 ER
29. GRP Gangpur 22:48 22:49 1m - 87.6 1 ER
30. BWN Barddhaman Junction 23:00 - - 94.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 25-Jul-19 13:41 IST
36849 / Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Chord Local (हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल - वाया कॉर्ड) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 21:00 hrs and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 23:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Barddhaman Junction. It takes 2 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 36818.
Loading...