36853 / Howrah - Barddhaman Chord
हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल - वाया कॉर्ड

The following table shows the schedule of 36853/Howrah - Barddhaman Chord including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 22:10 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night (Barddhaman Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Barddhaman Chord (36853) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 22:10 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. LLH Liluah 22:17 22:18 1m 5 4.7 1 ER
3. BEQ Belur 22:20 22:21 1m 5 6.3 1 ER
4. BLY Bally 22:23 22:24 1m 5 8.4 1 ER
5. BZL Belanagar 22:26 22:27 1m - 10.9 1 ER
6. DKAE Dankuni Junction 22:31 22:32 1m 2 14.6 1 ER
7. GBRA Gobra 22:36 22:37 1m - 16.9 1 ER
8. JOX Janai Road 22:39 22:40 1m - 20.2 1 ER
9. BPAE Begampur 22:42 22:43 1m - 22.2 1 ER
10. BRPA Baruipara 22:47 22:48 1m - 25.9 1 ER
11. MBE Mirzapur Bankipur 22:49 22:50 1m - 29.1 1 ER
12. BLAE Balarambati 22:52 22:53 1m - 31.1 1 ER
13. KQU Kamarkundu 22:55 22:56 1m - 32.8 1 ER
14. MDSE Madhusudanpur 23:00 23:01 1m - 35.7 1 ER
15. CDAE Chandanpur 23:05 23:06 1m 2 40.1 1 ER
16. PBZ Porabazar 23:09 23:10 1m - 44.4 1 ER
17. BMAE Belmuri 23:12 23:13 1m - 46.4 1 ER
18. DNHL Dhaniakhali Halt 23:15 23:16 1m - 48.6 1 ER
19. SHBC Sibaichandi 23:18 23:19 1m - 51.4 1 ER
20. CRAE Cheragram Block Hut 23:20 23:21 1m - 53.0 1 ER
21. HIH Hajigarh 23:24 23:25 1m - 55.2 1 ER
22. GRAE Gurap 23:27 23:28 1m - 57.4 1 ER
23. JPQ Jhapandanga 23:32 23:33 1m - 62.3 1 ER
24. JRAE Jaugram 23:36 23:37 1m - 64.3 1 ER
25. NBAE Nabagram 23:41 23:42 1m - 68.6 1 ER
26. MSAE Masagram Junction 23:44 23:45 1m - 71.6 1 ER
27. CHC Chanchai 23:48 23:49 1m - 74.7 1 ER
28. PRAE Pallaroad 23:51 23:52 1m - 77.7 1 ER
29. SKG Saktigarh 23:57 00:01 4m - 82.9 1 ER
30. GRP Gangpur 00:06 00:07 1m - 87.6 2 ER
31. BWN Barddhaman Junction 00:20 - - 94.4 2 ER
Last Updated: 25-Jul-19 13:43 IST
36853 / Howrah - Barddhaman Chord (हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल - वाया कॉर्ड) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 22:10 hrs and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 00:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Barddhaman Junction. It takes 2 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 36822.
Loading...