37920 / Katwa - Howrah Local
कटवा - हावड़ा लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37920/Katwa - Howrah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katwa Junction
.
Departs @ 07:45 (Katwa Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:55 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Katwa - Howrah Local (37920) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KWAE Katwa Junction 07:45 - 1A 0.0 1 ER
2. DHAE Dainhat 07:52 07:53 1m - 6.9 1 ER
3. AGAE Agradwip 07:58 07:59 1m - 13.0 1 ER
4. PTAE Patuli 08:03 08:04 1m - 17.9 1 ER
5. BQY Belerhat 08:08 08:09 1m - 22.9 1 ER
6. LKX Lakshmipur 08:11 08:12 1m - 25.7 1 ER
7. MTFA Mertala Phaleya 08:14 08:15 1m - 28.8 1 ER
8. PSAE Purbasthali 08:18 08:19 1m - 31.8 1 ER
9. BFZ Bhandartikuri 08:21 08:22 1m - 34.2 1 ER
10. VSPR Bishnupriya 08:24 08:25 1m - 37.6 1 ER
11. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 08:27 08:29 2m - 39.4 1 ER
12. KLNT Kalinagar 08:33 08:34 1m 1 43.7 1 ER
13. SMAE Samudra Garh 08:37 08:38 1m - 47.4 1 ER
14. DTAE Dhatrigram 08:42 08:43 1m - 54.1 1 ER
15. BGRA Baghnapara 08:48 08:49 1m - 58.7 1 ER
16. ABKA Ambika Kalna 08:52 08:53 1m 1 62.7 1 ER
17. GPAE Guptipara 08:58 08:59 1m - 69.8 1 ER
18. BHLA Behula 09:01 09:02 1m - 72.1 1 ER
19. SOAE Somra Bazar 09:06 09:07 1m - 76.9 1 ER
20. BGAE Balagarh 09:09 09:10 1m - 79.7 1 ER
21. JIT Jirat 09:14 09:15 1m - 83.0 1 ER
22. KMAE Khamargachhi 09:19 09:20 1m - 88.2 1 ER
23. DMLE Dumurdaha 09:22 09:23 1m - 90.2 1 ER
24. KJU Kuntighat 09:25 09:26 1m - 93.5 1 ER
25. TBAE Tribeni 09:28 09:29 1m - 96.7 1 ER
26. BSAE Bansh Baria 09:33 09:34 1m - 100.5 1 ER
27. BDC Bandel Junction 09:56 09:58 2m - 105.0 1 ER
28. CNS Chuchura 10:02 10:03 1m - 108.7 1 ER
29. CGR Chandan Nagar 10:06 10:07 1m - 111.8 1 ER
30. HWH Howrah Junction 10:55 - - 144.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 11:57 IST
37920 / Katwa - Howrah Local (कटवा - हावड़ा लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Katwa Junction on at 07:45 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 10:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katwa Junction, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 3 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 145 kilometers.

The return train is 37923.
Loading...