Train from Katwa Junction to Howrah Junction


List of all the trains running between Katwa Junction (KWAE) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Katwa Junction - Howrah Junction route.

Total 132 train(s) between KWAE / Katwa Junction and HWH / Howrah Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 13034 Katihar - Howrah Express Exp ER KWAE - 00:35 HWH 6 03:55 145 km
SMTWTFS
2 15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR KWAE - 02:00 HWH 9,12,14 05:10 145 km
SMTWTFS
3 15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR KWAE - 02:00 HWH 14 05:10 145 km
SMTWTFS
4 13064 Balurghat - Howrah Express Exp ER KWAE 2 02:27 HWH 6,7 06:15 145 km
SMTWTFS
5 15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express Exp NFR KWAE 1 04:31 HWH 1 07:20 145 km
SMTWTFS
6 15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR KWAE 1 04:31 HWH - 07:30 144 km
SMTWTFS
7 13466 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express Exp ER KWAE 1 09:47 HWH 6 12:50 145 km
SMTWTFS
8 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express Exp NFR KWAE - 17:58 HWH 11,13,1 22:50 145 km
SMTWTFS
9 03028 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Special Fare Special Exp ER KWAE - 21:05 HWH - 00:10 144 km
SMTWTFS
10 13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER KWAE 1,3 00:17 SDAH 8,11,12 03:45 151 km
SMTWTFS
11 13190 Balurghat - Sealdah Express Exp ER KWAE - 01:10 SDAH - 04:20 151 km
SMTWTFS
12 13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER KWAE 1,3 02:13 SDAH 11 05:15 151 km
SMTWTFS
13 13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER KWAE 3 02:13 SDAH 11 05:15 151 km
SMTWTFS
14 13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Express Exp ER KWAE 2 03:35 KOAA 4,5 06:35 148 km
SMTWTFS
15 03106 Jagi Road - Sealdah Special Fare AC Summer Special ACExp ER KWAE - 08:40 SDAH - 13:00 151 km
SMTWTFS
16 05639 Silchar - Kolkata Special Fare Special Exp NFR KWAE - 09:02 KOAA - 13:00 148 km
SMTWTFS
17 02502 Agartala - Kolkata Special Fare AC SF Special ACSF NFR KWAE - 11:36 KOAA - 14:30 148 km
SMTWTFS
18 02518 Guwahati - Kolkata Special Fare AC SF Special ACSF NFR KWAE 2 11:36 KOAA 4 14:30 148 km
SMTWTFS
19 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU DEMU ER KWAE 1 16:27 DDJ 4 19:57 144 km
SMTWTFS
20 13178 Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Express MEMU ER KWAE - 16:30 DDJ - 19:56 144 km
SMTWTFS
21 15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express Exp ECR DGR 4 00:03 HWH 9,14 03:05 158 km
SMTWTFS
22 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express Exp ECR DGR 4 00:04 HWH 14 03:05 157 km
SMTWTFS
23 13022 Mithila Express Exp ER DGR 4 00:32 HWH 11,13 04:00 171 km
SMTWTFS
24 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express Exp ER BWN 4,5 01:20 HWH 6,7 03:50 107 km
SMTWTFS
25 12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express (PT) SF ER ASN 5 01:44 HWH 9,14 04:55 201 km
SMTWTFS
26 22308 Bikaner - Howrah SF Express SF ER ASN 5 01:44 HWH 9 04:55 201 km
SMTWTFS
27 13010 Doon Express Exp ER BRR 2 02:19 HWH 13 07:00 230 km
SMTWTFS
28 12324 Barmer - Howrah SF Express SF ER ASN 5 02:30 HWH 9,13,14 05:45 200 km
SMTWTFS
29 12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah SF Express SF ECR ASN 5 03:33 HWH 8,14,17 06:40 200 km
SMTWTFS
30 12346 Saraighat Express SF ER BWN - 03:40 HWH - 05:30 95 km
SMTWTFS
31 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express Exp ER BWN 5 03:52 HWH 12,13 05:40 93 km
SMTWTFS
32 12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express SF NCR ASN 5 03:53 HWH 12,14 06:55 201 km
SMTWTFS
33 12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express SF NCR ASN 5 03:53 HWH 12,14 06:55 199 km
SMTWTFS
34 20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chambal Express SF NCR ASN 5 03:53 HWH 12,14 06:55 199 km
SMTWTFS
35 22911 Shipra Express SF WR ASN 5 03:53 HWH 12,14 06:55 201 km
SMTWTFS
36 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab Mail Exp ER ASN 5 04:03 HWH 14,17 07:30 200 km
SMTWTFS
37 12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER ASN 5 04:24 HWH 8,12,14 07:40 199 km
SMTWTFS
38 12312 Netaji Express SF ER ASN 5 04:36 HWH 14,17,1 08:05 201 km
SMTWTFS
39 03046 Raxaul - Howrah Special Fare Summer Special Exp ER ASN - 04:45 HWH - 08:30 213 km
SMTWTFS
40 03044 Raxaul - Howrah Special Fare Holi Special Exp ER ASN - 04:45 HWH - 08:30 213 km
SMTWTFS
41 13020 Bagh Express Exp ER RNPR 1 05:01 HWH 7,9,11 11:10 234 km
SMTWTFS
42 12342 Agnibina (Bidhan) Express SF ER ASN 6,7 05:30 HWH 12 08:50 200 km
SMTWTFS
43 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express Exp ER NHT 2 06:33 HWH 10 11:25 234 km
SMTWTFS
44 12340 Coalfield Express SF ER BRR 2 06:34 HWH 12 10:25 218 km
SMTWTFS
45 13046 Mayurakshi Express Exp ER PAW - 07:12 HWH - 11:35 208 km
SMTWTFS
46 12302 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express Raj ER ASN 5 07:30 HWH 8,9 09:55 200 km
SMTWTFS
47 12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail SF ER BRR 2 07:39 HWH 14,17 11:40 218 km
SMTWTFS
48 12274 New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express Drnt ER ASN 5 07:40 HWH 8,13,14 10:35 201 km
SMTWTFS
49 13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express Exp ER ASN 5 08:15 HWH 7 12:20 213 km
SMTWTFS
50 12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER ASN 5 08:15 HWH 8,9,14 11:30 200 km
SMTWTFS
51 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express Exp ER NHT 1B 08:57 HWH 1 13:55 234 km
SMTWTFS
52 12937 Garba SF Express SF WR ASN 5 09:59 HWH 14 12:55 201 km
SMTWTFS
53 02024 Patna - Howrah Special Fare SF Special SF ECR ASN - 10:43 HWH - 13:25 199 km
SMTWTFS
54 12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express JShtb ECR ASN 5 10:47 HWH 8 13:25 201 km
SMTWTFS
55 12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express Raj ER BWN 5 10:57 HWH 8,9 12:15 94 km
SMTWTFS
56 13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express Exp ER ASN 5 11:55 HWH - 15:00 199 km
SMTWTFS
57 13054 Kulik Express Exp ER PNE 2 12:02 HWH 11 15:35 163 km
SMTWTFS
58 22348 Patna - Howrah Vande Bharat Express VB ECR ASN - 12:17 HWH - 14:35 199 km
SMTWTFS
59 04312 Dehradun - Howrah Special Fare Summer Special Exp NR ASN - 12:35 HWH - 15:15 199 km
SMTWTFS
60 13016 Jamalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express Exp ER PNE 2 13:16 HWH 10 16:30 163 km
SMTWTFS
61 12372 Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express SF ER ASN 5,6 13:17 HWH 8 16:50 200 km
SMTWTFS
62 12338 Shantiniketan Express SF ER GKH 1 13:28 HWH 12 15:40 127 km
SMTWTFS
63 12304 Poorva Express SF ER ASN 5 13:36 HWH 14,18 17:00 200 km
SMTWTFS
64 12382 Poorva Express SF ER ASN 5 13:36 HWH 14,18 17:00 201 km
SMTWTFS
65 13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express Exp ER NHT 2 13:59 HWH 1 21:20 234 km
SMTWTFS
66 22322 Hool Express SF ER PAW 2 14:13 HWH 10,11 18:00 208 km
SMTWTFS
67 12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express SF ER ASN 5 15:20 HWH 12 18:25 201 km
SMTWTFS
68 13018 Ganadevta Express Exp ER NHT 1B 16:42 HWH 6 21:45 234 km
SMTWTFS
69 05060 Lal Kuan - Howrah Special Fare Summer Special Exp NER ASN - 17:05 HWH - 21:30 213 km
SMTWTFS
70 22388 Black Diamond Express SF ECR BRR 2 17:05 HWH 12,14 21:20 230 km
SMTWTFS
71 12348 `Shahid Express SF ER PNE 2 17:29 HWH 7 20:15 151 km
SMTWTFS
72 12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express Shtb ER ASN 5 18:42 HWH 10 21:30 200 km
SMTWTFS
73 13030 Mokama - Howrah Express Exp ER RNPR 1 18:55 HWH 1,2 03:00 234 km
SMTWTFS
74 11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR BRR - 18:58 HWH 12 22:45 218 km
SMTWTFS
75 63502 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah MEMU Local MEMU ER BWN 3 21:58 HWH 8 00:15 107 km
SMTWTFS
76 12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER ASN 5 23:58 HWH 8 03:15 199 km
SMTWTFS
77 12370 Kumbha Express SF ER ASN 5 23:58 HWH 8 03:15 200 km
SMTWTFS
78 15234 Maithili Express Exp ECR DGR 4 00:04 KOAA 5 03:10 162 km
SMTWTFS
79 03110 Vadodara - Sealdah Special Fare SF Summer Special SF ER BWN - 00:14 SDAH - 01:30 102 km
SMTWTFS
80 15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER ASN 5 00:16 KOAA - 04:40 217 km
SMTWTFS
81 15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER ASN 5 00:21 KOAA 2 04:30 217 km
SMTWTFS
82 15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER ASN 5 00:21 KOAA 2 04:30 217 km
SMTWTFS
83 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express Exp ER BWN 5 00:34 SDAH 13 03:15 114 km
SMTWTFS
84 13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express Exp ER BWN 6 00:48 KOAA 3 03:20 111 km
SMTWTFS
85 13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express Exp ER BWN 5 01:01 KOAA 4 03:40 111 km
SMTWTFS
86 13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express Exp ER BWN 5 01:01 KOAA - 03:40 111 km
SMTWTFS
87 13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER BWN 5 01:01 KOAA - 03:40 111 km
SMTWTFS
88 13158 Tirhut Express Exp ER BWN 5 01:01 KOAA 4 03:40 111 km
SMTWTFS
89 03186 Jaynagar - Kolkata Special Fare Summer Special Exp ER ASN - 01:07 KOAA - 05:15 205 km
SMTWTFS
90 03188 Jaynagar - Sealdah Special Fare Summer Special Exp ER ASN - 01:07 SDAH - 05:15 208 km
SMTWTFS
91 09619 Udaipur City - Kolkata Special Fare Summer Special Exp NWR BWN - 01:34 KOAA - 04:00 99 km
SMTWTFS
92 13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER ASN 4,5 01:48 BNXR 4 06:34 216 km
SMTWTFS
93 13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Express Exp ER ASN 5 02:01 KOAA 4 05:15 205 km
SMTWTFS
94 22214 Patna - Shalimar AC Duronto Express Drnt SER ASN 5 02:01 SHM 1 05:45 204 km
SMTWTFS
95 12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express GR ER ASN 5 02:01 KOAA 3 05:15 205 km
SMTWTFS
96 13154 Gour Express Exp ER BWN 5 02:06 BNXR 4 04:13 110 km
SMTWTFS
97 03132 Gorakhpur - Sealdah Special Fare Summer Special Exp ER ASN - 02:27 SDAH - 06:25 208 km
SMTWTFS
98 13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER BWN 5 02:34 BNXR 4 04:26 98 km
SMTWTFS
99 12344 Darjeeling Mail SF ER BWN 5 03:21 SDAH 12 05:30 102 km
SMTWTFS
100 12378 Padatik Express SF ER BWN 5 04:22 SDAH 13 06:45 102 km
SMTWTFS
101 13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express Exp ER ASN 5 04:50 KOAA 5 08:50 205 km
SMTWTFS
102 13150 Kanchan Kanya Express Exp ER BWN 5 05:32 BNXR 4 07:54 98 km
SMTWTFS
103 13180 Siuri - Sealdah MEMU Express MEMU ER PAW - 05:51 SDAH - 09:57 214 km
SMTWTFS
104 12384 Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express SF ER ASN 6,7 06:45 SDAH 13,14 10:45 220 km
SMTWTFS
105 12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express Raj ER ASN 5 07:13 SDAH 12 10:10 208 km
SMTWTFS
106 13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express Exp ER ASN 5 08:15 KOAA - 12:25 217 km
SMTWTFS
107 12358 Durgiana Express SF ER ASN 5 08:25 KOAA 3 11:35 205 km
SMTWTFS
108 04682 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special Fare Summer Special Exp NR ASN - 09:10 KOAA - 13:00 205 km
SMTWTFS
109 13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express Exp NFR BWN 5 09:45 KOAA 5 11:55 99 km
SMTWTFS
110 12495 Pratap Superfast Express SF NWR ASN 5 09:59 KOAA 4 13:05 205 km
SMTWTFS
111 22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Express SF ER ASN 5 09:59 KOAA 4 13:05 205 km
SMTWTFS
112 63102 Lalgola - Kolkata MEMU MEMU ER BPD 1 10:28 DDJ 5 12:41 100 km
SMTWTFS
113 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express Exp ER BRR 2 11:09 KOAA 3,5 15:40 222 km
SMTWTFS
114 12316 Ananya SuperFast Express SF ER ASN 5 11:28 KOAA - 14:50 205 km
SMTWTFS
115 12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER ASN 5 11:28 KOAA 4 14:50 205 km
SMTWTFS
116 12326 Gurumukhi SF Express SF ER ASN 5 11:28 KOAA 3 14:50 205 km
SMTWTFS
117 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express Exp WR ASN 5 11:57 KOAA 5 15:15 205 km
SMTWTFS
118 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast Express SF NWR ASN 5 12:04 SDAH 13 15:50 208 km
SMTWTFS
119 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express Exp NWR ASN 5,6 12:20 KOAA 4 16:50 217 km
SMTWTFS
120 13162 Tebhaga Express Exp ER BWN 5 12:32 KOAA 4 14:15 99 km
SMTWTFS
121 12380 Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express SF ER ASN 5 13:03 SDAH 14 16:35 208 km
SMTWTFS
122 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express SKr ER ASN 5 13:03 SDAH 12 16:35 208 km
SMTWTFS
123 12320 Gwalior Jn - Kolkata SF Express SF ER ASN 5 13:03 KOAA 4 16:40 205 km
SMTWTFS
124 22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah HumSafar Express Hms ER ASN 5,6 13:50 SDAH 9A 17:30 208 km
SMTWTFS
125 63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU MEMU ER PNE 2 14:16 DDJ 2 18:10 163 km
SMTWTFS
126 13188 Maa Tara Express Exp ER PNE 2 15:00 SDAH 9 18:45 170 km
SMTWTFS
127 13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchajungha Express Exp ER BWN 5 16:38 SDAH 14 19:20 102 km
SMTWTFS
128 13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express Exp ER BWN 5 16:38 SDAH 14 19:20 102 km
SMTWTFS
129 22198 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Express SF NCR ASN 5 16:47 KOAA 3 20:35 217 km
SMTWTFS
130 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Triweekly Intercity Express SF ER BWN 5 17:38 KOAA 2 19:40 99 km
SMTWTFS
131 03136 Patna - Kolkata Special Fare Summer Special Exp ER ASN - 20:04 KOAA - 23:55 205 km
SMTWTFS
132 03108 Lucknow - Sealdah Special Fare AC Summer Special ACExp ER ASN 5,6 20:20 SDAH - 23:50 208 km
SMTWTFS