37925 / Howrah - Katwa Jn Local
हावड़ा - कटवा जं. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37925/Howrah - Katwa Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 19:25 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30 (Katwa Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Katwa Jn Local (37925) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 19:25 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. CGR Chandan Nagar 19:56 19:57 1m - 32.8 1 ER
3. CNS Chuchura 20:00 20:01 1m - 35.8 1 ER
4. BDC Bandel Junction 20:15 20:17 2m - 39.5 1 ER
5. BSAE Bansh Baria 20:23 20:24 1m - 44.0 1 ER
6. TBAE Tribeni 20:27 20:28 1m - 47.8 1 ER
7. KJU Kuntighat 20:30 20:31 1m - 51.0 1 ER
8. DMLE Dumurdaha 20:33 20:34 1m - 54.3 1 ER
9. KMAE Khamargachhi 20:36 20:37 1m - 56.3 1 ER
10. JIT Jirat 20:40 20:41 1m - 61.5 1 ER
11. BGAE Balagarh 20:44 20:45 1m - 64.8 1 ER
12. SOAE Somra Bazar 20:47 20:48 1m - 67.6 1 ER
13. BHLA Behula 20:51 20:52 1m - 72.4 1 ER
14. GPAE Guptipara 20:54 20:55 1m - 74.7 1 ER
15. ABKA Ambika Kalna 21:00 21:01 1m - 81.8 1 ER
16. BGRA Baghnapara 21:04 21:05 1m - 85.9 1 ER
17. DTAE Dhatrigram 21:09 21:10 1m - 90.4 1 ER
18. SMAE Samudra Garh 21:16 21:17 1m - 97.1 1 ER
19. KLNT Kalinagar 21:21 21:22 1m 1 100.8 1 ER
20. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 21:27 21:29 2m - 105.1 1 ER
21. VSPR Bishnupriya 21:31 21:32 1m - 106.9 1 ER
22. BFZ Bhandartikuri 21:35 21:36 1m - 110.3 1 ER
23. PSAE Purbasthali 21:37 21:38 1m - 112.7 1 ER
24. LKX Lakshmipur 21:44 21:45 1m - 118.9 1 ER
25. BQY Belerhat 21:48 21:49 1m - 121.6 1 ER
26. PTAE Patuli 21:53 21:54 1m - 126.6 1 ER
27. AGAE Agradwip 21:58 21:59 1m - 131.5 1 ER
28. DHAE Dainhat 22:04 22:05 1m - 137.6 1 ER
29. KWAE Katwa Junction 22:30 - - 144.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 11:59 IST
37925 / Howrah - Katwa Jn Local (हावड़ा - कटवा जं. लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 19:25 hrs and reaches Katwa Junction at 22:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Katwa Junction. It takes 3 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 145 kilometers.

The return train is 37914.
Loading...