Train from Howrah Junction to Katwa Junction


List of all the trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Katwa Junction (KWAE). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Katwa Junction route.

Total 133 train(s) between HWH / Howrah Junction and KWAE / Katwa Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express Exp NFR HWH 11 07:30 KWAE 3 10:45 145 km
SMTWTFS
2 13063 Howrah - Balurghat Express Exp ER HWH 6,7 07:50 KWAE 3,4 10:37 145 km
SMTWTFS
3 13465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express Exp ER HWH 6,7 15:15 KWAE 3 17:45 145 km
SMTWTFS
4 15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR HWH 8 18:30 KWAE 3 21:12 145 km
SMTWTFS
5 15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR HWH 8 18:30 KWAE 3 21:12 145 km
SMTWTFS
6 15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR HWH - 22:00 KWAE 3 00:33 145 km
SMTWTFS
7 15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express Exp NFR HWH 7 22:00 KWAE 3 00:33 145 km
SMTWTFS
8 13033 Howrah - Katihar Express Exp ER HWH 5,6 23:35 KWAE 3 02:40 145 km
SMTWTFS
9 03027 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special Exp ER HWH 14 23:55 KWAE - 02:33 145 km
SMTWTFS
10 63501 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Fast MEMU Local MEMU ER HWH 8 01:50 BWN 3 03:40 107 km
SMTWTFS
11 12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express Shtb ER HWH 10,11 06:05 ASN 4 08:22 200 km
SMTWTFS
12 13017 Ganadevta Express Exp ER HWH 7 06:05 BWN 2 07:46 107 km
SMTWTFS
13 22387 Black Diamond Express SF ECR HWH 8 06:15 ASN 4 09:41 213 km
SMTWTFS
14 22321 Hool Express SF ER HWH 6 06:45 BWN 2 08:27 107 km
SMTWTFS
15 12303 Poorva Express SF ER HWH 9 08:00 ASN 4 10:32 200 km
SMTWTFS
16 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express SF ER HWH 12 08:15 ASN 4 10:43 200 km
SMTWTFS
17 12381 Poorva Express SF ER HWH 9 08:15 ASN 4 10:43 200 km
SMTWTFS
18 12371 Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express SF ER HWH 12 08:15 ASN 4 10:43 200 km
SMTWTFS
19 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express Drnt ER HWH 10,12 08:35 ASN 4 10:54 201 km
SMTWTFS
20 13053 Kulik Express Exp ER HWH 6,7,11 08:55 BWN 2 10:52 107 km
SMTWTFS
21 12337 Shantiniketan Express SF ER HWH 12 10:05 BWN 1,2 11:12 94 km
SMTWTFS
22 13015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kaviguru Express Exp ER HWH 10,11 10:40 BWN 2 12:38 107 km
SMTWTFS
23 15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express Exp ECR HWH 9 11:05 ASN 4 14:11 201 km
SMTWTFS
24 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express Exp ECR HWH 9 11:05 ASN 4 13:36 199 km
SMTWTFS
25 13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express Exp ER HWH 1,2 11:05 BDH 1 14:24 151 km
SMTWTFS
26 12347 Shahid SF Express SF ER HWH 7,11 11:55 BWN 1,2 13:09 95 km
SMTWTFS
27 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express Exp ER HWH 9 12:35 ASN 4 15:08 199 km
SMTWTFS
28 12369 Kumbha Express SF ER HWH 11 13:00 ASN 4 15:29 201 km
SMTWTFS
29 12327 Upasana SF Express SF ER HWH 11 13:00 ASN 4 15:29 199 km
SMTWTFS
30 11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR HWH 8,9,12 13:10 ASN 4 15:53 201 km
SMTWTFS
31 12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express JShtb ECR HWH 8 14:05 ASN 4 16:33 201 km
SMTWTFS
32 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Raj ER HWH 9 14:05 BWN 1 15:07 94 km
SMTWTFS
33 02023 Howrah - Patna Special Fare SF Special SF ECR HWH - 14:15 ASN - 16:40 199 km
SMTWTFS
34 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express Exp ER HWH 12 15:25 BDH 1 18:06 151 km
SMTWTFS
35 13021 Mithila Express Exp ER HWH 8 15:50 ASN 4 20:03 213 km
SMTWTFS
36 22347 Howrah - Patna Vande Bharat Express VB ECR HWH - 15:50 ASN - 17:53 199 km
SMTWTFS
37 12345 Saraighat Express SF ER HWH - 16:05 BWN - 17:12 95 km
SMTWTFS
38 13045 Mayurakshi Express Exp ER HWH 6 16:25 BWN 3 18:33 107 km
SMTWTFS
39 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Raj ER HWH 9 16:50 ASN 4 18:57 200 km
SMTWTFS
40 12339 Coalfield Express SF ER HWH 12 17:20 ASN 4 20:18 200 km
SMTWTFS
41 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Express SF NCR HWH 9 17:45 ASN 4 20:35 200 km
SMTWTFS
42 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express SF NCR HWH 9 17:45 ASN 4 20:35 199 km
SMTWTFS
43 20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chambal Express SF NCR HWH 9 17:45 ASN 4 20:35 199 km
SMTWTFS
44 22912 Shipra Express SF WR HWH 9 17:45 ASN 4 20:35 200 km
SMTWTFS
45 04311 Howrah - Dehradun Special Fare Summer Special Exp NR HWH - 18:00 ASN - 21:05 199 km
SMTWTFS
46 12341 Agnibina (Bidhan) Express SF ER HWH 12 18:20 ASN 6,7 21:30 200 km
SMTWTFS
47 12323 Howrah - Barmer SF Express SF ER HWH 8 18:50 ASN 3,4 21:13 200 km
SMTWTFS
48 13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab Mail Exp ER HWH 9 19:15 ASN 4 21:51 200 km
SMTWTFS
49 12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER HWH 12 20:00 ASN 4 22:37 199 km
SMTWTFS
50 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express Exp ER HWH 6 20:00 BWN 2 21:39 107 km
SMTWTFS
51 13009 Doon Express Exp ER HWH 8 20:25 ASN 4 00:06 213 km
SMTWTFS
52 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal SF Express SF ECR HWH 9 20:35 ASN 4 23:19 200 km
SMTWTFS
53 13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express Exp ER HWH 8 21:40 BWN 1 22:42 93 km
SMTWTFS
54 13019 Bagh Express Exp ER HWH 10,11 21:45 ASN 3 01:18 213 km
SMTWTFS
55 12311 Netaji Express SF ER HWH 9 21:55 ASN 4 00:32 200 km
SMTWTFS
56 13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express Exp ER HWH 1 22:40 BWN 2 00:23 107 km
SMTWTFS
57 12938 Garba SF Express SF WR HWH 8 23:00 ASN 4 01:26 199 km
SMTWTFS
58 13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express Exp ER HWH 10 23:00 ASN 4 02:37 213 km
SMTWTFS
59 03045 Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Summer Special Exp ER HWH - 23:00 ASN - 02:37 213 km
SMTWTFS
60 03043 Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Holi Special Exp ER HWH - 23:00 ASN - 02:37 213 km
SMTWTFS
61 13029 Howrah - Mokama Express Exp ER HWH 7 23:20 ASN 3,4 03:36 213 km
SMTWTFS
62 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) SF ER HWH 9 23:25 ASN 4 02:05 200 km
SMTWTFS
63 22307 Howrah - Bikaner SF Express SF ER HWH 9 23:25 ASN 4 02:05 200 km
SMTWTFS
64 05059 Howrah - Lal Kuan Special Fare Summer Special Exp NER HWH - 23:30 ASN - 03:25 213 km
SMTWTFS
65 12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail SF ER HWH 8 23:35 ASN 4 02:18 199 km
SMTWTFS
66 12331 Himgiri Express SF ER HWH 14 23:55 ASN 4 02:26 200 km
SMTWTFS
67 73151 Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEMU DEMU ER SDAH 6 05:35 KWAE 3 09:29 151 km
SMTWTFS
68 13177 Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Express MEMU ER SDAH - 05:35 KWAE - 09:22 151 km
SMTWTFS
69 03105 Sealdah - Jagi Road Special Fare AC AC Summer Special ACExp ER SDAH 14 09:00 KWAE - 11:43 151 km
SMTWTFS
70 05640 Kolkata - Silchar Special Fare Special Exp NFR KOAA 5 15:00 KWAE 4 18:45 148 km
SMTWTFS
71 13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER SDAH 12,13 15:00 KWAE 3 18:02 151 km
SMTWTFS
72 13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Express Exp ER KOAA 3 19:50 KWAE 4 22:39 148 km
SMTWTFS
73 13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER SDAH 11,14 21:15 KWAE - 00:02 151 km
SMTWTFS
74 13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER SDAH 11,14 21:15 KWAE 3 00:02 151 km
SMTWTFS
75 02517 Kolkata - Guwahati Special Fare AC SF Special ACSF NFR KOAA - 21:40 KWAE 3 00:24 148 km
SMTWTFS
76 02501 Kolkata - Agartala Special Fare AC Special ACExp NFR KOAA 4 21:40 KWAE 4 00:22 148 km
SMTWTFS
77 13189 Sealdah - Balurghat Express Exp ER SDAH - 22:30 KWAE - 01:40 151 km
SMTWTFS
78 03107 Sealdah - Lucknow Special Fare AC Summer Special ACExp ER SDAH - 00:10 DGR - 02:38 165 km
SMTWTFS
79 09620 Kolkata - Udaipur City Special Fare Summer Special Exp NWR KOAA - 05:30 ASN - 09:00 205 km
SMTWTFS
80 13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express Exp ER SDAH 14 06:50 BWN 1,2 08:44 102 km
SMTWTFS
81 13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express Exp ER SDAH 14 06:50 BWN 1,2 08:44 102 km
SMTWTFS
82 13187 Maa Tara Express Exp ER SDAH 9 07:20 BWN 2 09:30 114 km
SMTWTFS
83 22197 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Express SF NCR KOAA 1 07:25 ASN 3,4 11:15 217 km
SMTWTFS
84 03109 Sealdah - Vadodara Special Fare SF Summer Special SF ER SDAH - 07:40 ASN - 11:12 208 km
SMTWTFS
85 12325 Gurumukhi SF Express SF ER KOAA 3 07:40 ASN 4 10:32 205 km
SMTWTFS
86 12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER KOAA 3 07:40 ASN 4 10:32 205 km
SMTWTFS
87 12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Triweekly Intercity Express SF ER KOAA 2,3 09:05 BWN 1,2 10:36 99 km
SMTWTFS
88 13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express Exp NFR KOAA 3 09:05 BWN 1,2 10:36 99 km
SMTWTFS
89 15233 Maithili Express Exp ECR KOAA 5 10:40 ASN 3,4 14:11 205 km
SMTWTFS
90 19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express Exp NWR KOAA 4,5 11:25 RNG 2 15:20 198 km
SMTWTFS
91 13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express Exp ER KOAA 2 11:25 BWN 1,2 14:00 111 km
SMTWTFS
92 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express Exp ER KOAA 1,3,5 11:45 BWN 1 13:24 99 km
SMTWTFS
93 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU MEMU ER SDAH 5 12:05 PCQ 1 15:31 153 km
SMTWTFS
94 12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER KOAA 3 12:10 ASN 4 14:50 205 km
SMTWTFS
95 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express Exp ER KOAA 4 12:10 ASN 4 14:50 205 km
SMTWTFS
96 13161 Tebhaga Express Exp ER KOAA 3 12:55 BWN 1 14:28 99 km
SMTWTFS
97 12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express SKr ER SDAH 12 13:10 BWN 1 14:39 102 km
SMTWTFS
98 12319 Kolkata - Gwalior Junction Superfast Express SF ER KOAA 3 13:10 DGR 3 15:25 162 km
SMTWTFS
99 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express SF ER SDAH 12 13:10 ASN 4 16:02 208 km
SMTWTFS
100 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express Hms ER SDAH 12 13:10 ASN 4 16:03 208 km
SMTWTFS
101 12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER KOAA 3 13:10 BWN 1 14:39 99 km
SMTWTFS
102 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express Exp WR KOAA 5 13:10 DGR 3 15:23 162 km
SMTWTFS
103 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express Exp ER SDAH 11,12 13:40 BWN 2 15:54 114 km
SMTWTFS
104 63101 Kolkata - Lalgola MEMU MEMU ER KOAA 2 14:10 BPD 1 16:32 104 km
SMTWTFS
105 15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER KOAA 2 14:30 DGR 3 17:40 175 km
SMTWTFS
106 15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER KOAA 2 14:35 ASN 4 18:12 217 km
SMTWTFS
107 15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER KOAA 2 14:35 DGR 3 17:44 175 km
SMTWTFS
108 12313 Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Raj ER SDAH 12 16:50 DGR 3 18:48 165 km
SMTWTFS
109 12383 Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express SF ER SDAH 9,14 17:10 PAN 2 20:00 162 km
SMTWTFS
110 13179 Sealdah - Siuri MEMU Express MEMU ER SDAH - 17:25 BWN - 19:33 114 km
SMTWTFS
111 13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER SDAH 11 17:45 RNG 2 21:51 201 km
SMTWTFS
112 03131 Sealdah - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special Exp ER SDAH - 18:15 ASN - 21:33 208 km
SMTWTFS
113 13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER SDAH 12 19:40 NHT 3 23:47 228 km
SMTWTFS
114 13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Express Exp ER KOAA 4,5 20:05 ASN 4 22:46 205 km
SMTWTFS
115 12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express GR ER KOAA 4 20:05 DGR 3 22:12 162 km
SMTWTFS
116 63105 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU MEMU ER SDAH 9 20:20 BPD 1 22:32 107 km
SMTWTFS
117 13149 Kanchan Kanya Express Exp ER SDAH 12 20:35 BWN 1,2 22:12 102 km
SMTWTFS
118 13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekly) Express Exp ER KOAA 5 20:55 DGR 2 00:15 175 km
SMTWTFS
119 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express Exp ER KOAA 2,3 20:55 BWN 1,2 23:20 111 km
SMTWTFS
120 13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER KOAA 1,3 20:55 ASN 4 01:07 217 km
SMTWTFS
121 13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER KOAA 2 20:55 ASN 4 01:07 217 km
SMTWTFS
122 22213 Shalimar - Patna AC Duronto Express Drnt SER SHM 1 21:55 ASN 4 01:07 207 km
SMTWTFS
123 12343 Darjeeling Mail SF ER SDAH 12 22:05 BWN 1 23:35 102 km
SMTWTFS
124 13153 Gour Express Exp ER SDAH 14 22:15 NHT 3 03:25 240 km
SMTWTFS
125 12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR KOAA 4,5 22:45 BWN 1 00:04 99 km
SMTWTFS
126 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express Exp ER KOAA 2,3 22:45 ASN 3 01:31 205 km
SMTWTFS
127 22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express SF ER KOAA 4 22:45 BWN 1,2 00:04 99 km
SMTWTFS
128 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast Express SF NWR SDAH 13 22:55 ASN 4 01:50 208 km
SMTWTFS
129 12377 Padatik Express SF ER SDAH 12 23:20 BWN 1 00:52 102 km
SMTWTFS
130 04681 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special Fare Summer Special Exp NR KOAA - 23:40 ASN - 03:35 205 km
SMTWTFS
131 03135 Kolkata - Patna Special Fare Summer Special Exp ER KOAA - 23:50 ASN - 02:50 205 km
SMTWTFS
132 03187 Sealdah - Jaynagar Special Fare Summer Special Exp ER SDAH - 23:55 BWN - 01:25 102 km
SMTWTFS
133 03185 Kolkata - Jaynagar Special Fare Summer Special Exp ER KOAA - 23:55 ASN - 02:50 205 km
SMTWTFS