47218 / Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS
फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47218/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Falaknuma.
Departs @ 17:55 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:20 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS

Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS (47218) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FM Falaknuma 17:55 - 1 0.0 1 SCR
2. HPG Huppuguda 17:57 17:58 1m 1 1.3 1 SCR
3. YKA Yakutpura 18:01 18:02 1m 1 3.7 1 SCR
4. DQR Dabirpura 18:03 18:04 1m 1 4.4 1 SCR
5. MXT Malakpet 18:05 18:06 1m 1 5.7 1 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 18:09 18:10 1m - 7.3 1 SCR
7. VAR Vidya Nagar 18:13 18:14 1m 1 9.2 1 SCR
8. JOO Jamai Osmania 18:15 18:16 1m 1 10.5 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 18:17 18:18 1m 1 11.2 1 SCR
10. STPD Sitafalmandi 18:19 18:20 1m 2 12.3 1 SCR
11. SC Secunderabad Junction 18:25 18:27 2m 7A 14.4 1 SCR
12. JET James Street 18:31 18:32 1m 2 16.1 1 SCR
13. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 18:34 18:35 1m 2 17.3 1 SCR
14. BMT Begampet 18:41 18:42 1m 2 19.3 1 SCR
15. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 18:46 18:47 1m 2 20.4 1 SCR
16. FNB Fatehnagar 18:48 18:49 1m 2 21.6 1 SCR
17. BTNR Bharat Nagar 18:52 18:53 1m 2 24.1 1 SCR
18. BRBD Borabanda 18:55 18:56 1m 2 26.5 1 SCR
19. HTCY Hi-Tech City 18:59 19:00 1m 2 29.4 1 SCR
20. HFZ Hafizpet 19:04 19:05 1m 2 32.3 1 SCR
21. CDNR Chandanagar 19:09 19:10 1m 2 35.7 1 SCR
22. LPI Lingampalli 19:20 - - 37.5 1 SCR
Last Updated: 19-Sep-18 13:12 IST
47218 / Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS (फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Falaknuma and Lingampalli. The train leaves from Falaknuma on at 17:55 hrs and reaches Lingampalli at 19:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Falaknuma, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Lingampalli. It takes 1 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 47217.
Loading...