51435 / Pune - Satara Passenger
पुणे - सातारा पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51435/Pune - Satara Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction.
Departs @ 18:10 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:25 (Satara)
SMTWTFS

Pune - Satara Passenger (51435) Schedule

Last Updated: 21-Aug-18 15:57 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 18:10 - 5 0.0 1 CR
2. GPR Ghorpuri 18:23 18:25 2m - 2.2 1 CR
3. SSV Sasvad Road 18:36 18:37 1m 1 11.2 1 CR
4. FSG Phursungi 18:42 18:43 1m 1 16.5 1 CR
5. ALN Alandi 18:49 18:50 1m - 23.2 1 CR
6. SHIV Shindawane 18:59 19:00 1m 1 31.6 1 CR
7. ABLE Ambale 19:14 19:15 1m - 41.1 1 CR
8. RJW Rajevadi 19:19 19:20 1m 1 45.8 1 CR
9. JJR Jejuri 19:38 19:40 2m 1 58.0 1 CR
10. DNJ Daundaj 19:49 19:50 1m 1 65.8 1 CR
11. WLH Valha 20:04 20:05 1m 1 74.2 1 CR
12. NIRA Nira 20:17 20:20 3m 1 84.6 1 CR
13. LNN Lonand Junction 20:28 20:30 2m - 92.2 1 CR
14. SLP Salpa 20:44 20:45 1m - 101.2 1 CR
15. AKI Adarki 20:59 21:00 1m 1 109.5 1 CR
16. WTR Wathar 21:19 21:20 1m 1 119.5 1 CR
17. PLV Palsi 21:29 21:30 1m - 128.9 1 CR
18. JSV Jarandeshwar 21:39 21:40 1m - 137.8 1 CR
19. STR Satara 22:25 - - 145.4 1 CR
51435 / Pune - Satara Passenger (पुणे - सातारा पैसेंजर) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Satara. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 18:10 hrs and reaches Satara at 22:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Satara. It takes 4 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 145 kilometers.

The return train is 51436.