51436 / Satara Pune Passenger
सतारा - पुणे पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51436/Satara Pune Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Satara.
Departs @ 04:30 (Satara)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS

Satara Pune Passenger (51436) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. STR Satara 04:30 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. JSV Jarandeshwar 04:39 04:40 1m - 7.6 1 CR
3. PLV Palsi 04:49 04:50 1m - 16.5 1 CR
4. WTR Wathar 04:59 05:00 1m 1 26.0 1 CR
5. AKI Adarki 05:14 05:15 1m 1 35.9 1 CR
6. SLP Salpa 05:29 05:30 1m - 44.2 1 CR
7. LNN Lonand Junction 05:39 05:40 1m 1 53.2 1 CR
8. NIRA Nira 05:49 05:50 1m 1 60.8 1 CR
9. WLH Valha 05:59 06:00 1m 1 71.2 1 CR
10. DNJ Daundaj 06:14 06:15 1m 1 79.7 1 CR
11. JJR Jejuri 06:34 06:35 1m 1 87.5 1 CR
12. RJW Rajevadi 06:44 06:45 1m 1 99.6 1 CR
13. ABLE Ambale 06:54 06:55 1m - 104.3 1 CR
14. SHIV Shindawane 07:14 07:15 1m 1 113.8 1 CR
15. ALN Alandi 07:24 07:25 1m - 122.2 1 CR
16. FSG Phursungi 07:29 07:30 1m 1 128.9 1 CR
17. SSV Sasvad Road 07:49 07:50 1m 1 134.3 1 CR
18. GPR Ghorpuri 07:59 08:00 1m 2 143.2 1 CR
19. PUNE Pune Junction 08:55 - 4 145.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 21-Aug-18 15:58 IST
51436 / Satara Pune Passenger (सतारा - पुणे पैसेंजर) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Satara and Pune Junction. The train leaves from Satara on at 04:30 hrs and reaches Pune Junction at 08:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Satara, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Pune Junction. It takes 4 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 145 kilometers.

The return train is 51435.
Loading...