JJR / Jejuri
जेजुरी

Jejuri (जेजुरी), station code JJR, is a railway station in Pune district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jejuri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jejuri have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jejuri (JJR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 05:18 05:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01024 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Spe... Exp CR 05:49 05:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71426 Satara - Pune DEMU DEMU CR 06:34 06:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01535 Pune - Phaltan DEMU Speci... DEMU CR 06:59 07:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12493 Darshan SF Express SF NR 08:42 08:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01423 Pune - Miraj Special Fare... Exp CR 08:53 08:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 13:38 13:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 14:08 14:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01424 Miraj - Pune Special Fare... Exp CR 18:05 18:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71425 Pune - Satara DEMU DEMU CR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12494 Darshan SF Express SF NR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01536 Phaltan - Pune DEMU Speci... DEMU CR 20:04 20:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 20:34 20:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01023 Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur Spe... Exp CR 22:44 22:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jejuri by train, get complete information about JJR / Jejuri station, nearest airport to Jejuri. Complete list of trains to and from Jejuri

Loading...
Jejuri