63007 / Katwa - Rampurhat Memu
कटवा - रामपुरहट मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63007/Katwa - Rampurhat Memu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katwa Junction
.
Departs @ 08:57 (Katwa Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30 (Rampur Hat)
SMTWTFS

Katwa - Rampurhat Memu (63007) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KWAE Katwa Junction 08:57 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. NBKH Nabagram Kankurhati 09:01 09:02 1m - 3.3 1 ER
3. SHBL Shiblun 09:05 09:06 1m 1 7.8 1 ER
4. GGLE Gangatikuri 09:09 09:10 1m - 10.2 1 ER
5. JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan 09:13 09:14 1m - 13.3 1 ER
6. SALE Salar 09:18 09:19 1m 2 17.0 1 ER
7. MHTR Malihati Talibpur Road 09:22 09:23 1m - 19.3 1 ER
8. TYAE Tenya 09:28 09:29 1m 1 23.5 1 ER
9. MIAN Miangram 09:34 09:35 1m - 27.4 1 ER
10. BZLE Bazarsau 09:40 09:41 1m 2 30.5 1 ER
11. KZPE Kazipara Halt 09:44 09:45 1m 1 33.9 1 ER
12. CWLE Chowrigacha 09:49 09:50 1m 2 38.0 1 ER
13. KTLR Kanthaliya Road 09:54 09:55 1m 1 40.5 1 ER
14. KNSN Karna Subarna 10:00 10:01 1m - 47.4 1 ER
15. JVT Jivanti Halt 10:05 10:06 1m 1 52.6 1 ER
16. KGLE Khagraghat Road 10:11 10:12 1m 2 58.3 1 ER
17. NLSF Niyalish Para 10:15 10:16 1m 1 60.7 1 ER
18. LCAE Lalbagh Court Road 10:22 10:23 1m - 66.2 1 ER
19. AZ Azimganj Junction 10:40 10:45 5m 1 72.9 1 ER
20. ACLE Azimganj City 10:47 10:48 1m 1 74.2 1 ER
21. GSGB Gosaingram 10:56 10:57 1m - 78.5 1 ER
22. BAA Barala 11:03 11:04 1m - 84.2 1 ER
23. SDI Sagardighi 11:13 11:14 1m - 91.8 1 ER
24. MGAE Morgram 11:23 11:24 1m - 99.4 1 ER
25. LAP Lohapur 11:31 11:32 1m 1 105.2 1 ER
26. TKP Takipur 11:39 11:40 1m 1 111.0 1 ER
27. NHT Nalhati Junction 11:56 11:58 2m 1B 118.3 1 ER
28. SDLE Swadinpur 12:05 12:06 1m 1 125.6 1 ER
29. RPH Rampur Hat 12:30 - 2 132.3 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 16:13 IST
63007 / Katwa - Rampurhat Memu (कटवा - रामपुरहट मेमू) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Katwa Junction and Rampur Hat. The train leaves from Katwa Junction on at 08:57 hrs and reaches Rampur Hat at 12:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katwa Junction, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Rampur Hat. It takes 3 hours and 33 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 132 kilometers.

The return train is 63010.
Loading...