63010 / Azimganj - Katwa MEMU
अज़ीमगंज - कटवा मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63010/Azimganj - Katwa MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Azimganj Junction
.
Departs @ 04:40 (Azimganj Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:50 (Katwa Junction)
SMTWTFS

Azimganj - Katwa MEMU (63010) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AZ Azimganj Junction 04:40 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. DHPD Dahapara Dham 04:45 04:46 1m 1 3.9 1 ER
3. LCAE Lalbagh Court Road 04:51 04:52 1m - 6.7 1 ER
4. KGLE Khagraghat Road 04:59 05:00 1m - 14.6 1 ER
5. JVT Jivanti Halt 05:06 05:07 1m 1 20.3 1 ER
6. KNSN Karna Subarna 05:12 05:13 1m - 25.5 1 ER
7. KTLR Kanthaliya Road 05:18 05:19 1m 1 32.5 1 ER
8. CWLE Chowrigacha 05:24 05:25 1m - 34.9 1 ER
9. KZPE Kazipara Halt 05:30 05:31 1m 1 39.0 1 ER
10. BZLE Bazarsau 05:35 05:36 1m 1 42.4 1 ER
11. MIAN Miangram 05:42 05:43 1m - 45.6 1 ER
12. TYAE Tenya 05:49 05:50 1m 1 49.4 1 ER
13. MHTR Malihati Talibpur Road 06:01 06:02 1m - 53.6 1 ER
14. SALE Salar 06:05 06:06 1m 1 55.9 1 ER
15. JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan 06:12 06:13 1m - 59.6 1 ER
16. GGLE Gangatikuri 06:17 06:18 1m - 62.7 1 ER
17. SHBL Shiblun 06:24 06:25 1m 1 65.1 1 ER
18. NBKH Nabagram Kankurhati 06:29 06:30 1m - 69.6 1 ER
19. KWAE Katwa Junction 06:50 - - 72.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 16:15 IST
63010 / Azimganj - Katwa MEMU (अज़ीमगंज - कटवा मेमू) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Azimganj Junction and Katwa Junction. The train leaves from Azimganj Junction on at 04:40 hrs and reaches Katwa Junction at 06:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Azimganj Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Katwa Junction. It takes 2 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 63007.
Loading...