63142 / Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU
रामपुरहाट - सियालदह मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63142/Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rampur Hat.
Departs @ 14:25 (Rampur Hat)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:50 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU (63142) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RPH Rampur Hat 14:25 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. TPF Tarapith Road 14:31 14:32 1m 2 7.1 1 ER
3. MLV Mallarpur 14:38 14:39 1m 2 12.5 1 ER
4. GHLE Gadadharpur 14:46 14:47 1m 2 20.6 1 ER
5. SNT Sainthia Junction 14:55 14:56 1m 4 27.9 1 ER
6. BSLE Bataspur 15:02 15:03 1m 2 35.6 1 ER
7. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 15:08 15:09 1m 2 41.1 1 ER
8. KPLE Kopai 15:17 15:18 1m 1 50.0 1 ER
9. PNE Prantik 15:25 15:26 1m 2 56.4 1 ER
10. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 15:32 15:34 2m 2 60.5 1 ER
11. BDH Bhedia 15:40 15:41 1m 2 68.2 1 ER
12. PCQ Pichkurirdhal 15:46 15:47 1m 2 73.3 1 ER
13. GKH Guskara 15:53 15:54 1m 1 79.6 1 ER
14. NRX Noadar Dhal 16:00 16:01 1m 1 84.6 1 ER
15. BPS Banpas 16:05 16:06 1m 1 89.6 1 ER
16. JTL Jhapater Dhal 16:11 16:12 1m 3 94.9 1 ER
17. KAN Khana Junction 16:33 16:34 1m 4 99.3 1 ER
18. TIT Talit 16:39 16:40 1m - 105.2 1 ER
19. BWN Barddhaman Junction 16:49 16:51 2m 6,7 112.4 1 ER
20. MYM Memari 17:09 17:10 1m - 137.5 1 ER
21. BOI Bainchi 17:17 17:18 1m - 149.4 1 ER
22. PDA Pundooah 17:24 17:25 1m - 158.6 1 ER
23. MUG Magra 17:39 17:40 1m - 172.9 1 ER
24. BDC Bandel Junction 18:12 18:17 5m 3 179.9 1 ER
25. HYG Hooghly Ghat 18:29 18:30 1m 2 183.7 1 ER
26. GFAE Garifa 18:33 18:34 1m 2 185.3 1 ER
27. NH Naihati Junction 18:44 18:46 2m 4 188.2 1 ER
28. KNR Kankinara 18:48 18:49 1m 2 190.9 1 ER
29. SNR Shyamnagar 18:53 18:54 1m 4 195.8 1 ER
30. IP Ichhapur 18:57 18:58 1m 4 198.9 1 ER
31. BP Barrackpore 19:03 19:04 1m 4 203.5 1 ER
32. KDH Khardaha 19:09 19:10 1m 4 207.5 1 ER
33. SEP Sodpur 19:13 19:14 1m 4 210.4 1 ER
34. BLH Belgharia 19:18 19:19 1m 4 214.6 1 ER
35. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 19:25 19:26 1m 4 219.1 1 ER
36. SDAH Sealdah 19:50 - 7 226.0 1 ER
Last Updated: 16-Nov-17 17:28 IST
63142 / Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU (रामपुरहाट - सियालदह मेमू) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Rampur Hat and Sealdah. The train leaves from Rampur Hat on at 14:25 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 19:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rampur Hat, crosses 34 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 5 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 229 kilometers.

The return train is 63141.
Loading...