54232 / Lucknow-Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
लखनऊ - फैजाबाद पैसेंजर

Today Departure from Lucknow Charbagh is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 54232/Lucknow-Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Charbagh
.
Departs @ 04:10 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55 (Faizabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow-Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) (54232) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 04:10 - 8 0.0 1 NR
2. ML Malhaur Junction 04:30 04:31 1m - 12.3 1 NR
3. JRR Jugaur 04:51 04:52 1m 1 17.6 1 NR
4. SFH Safedabad 05:03 05:04 1m - 20.9 1 NR
5. BBK Barabanki Junction 05:15 05:17 2m - 28.3 1 NR
6. RES Rasull 05:29 05:30 1m - 35.9 1 NR
7. SGJ Safdarganj 05:40 05:41 1m 15 46.8 1 NR
8. SYK Saidkhanpur 06:03 06:04 1m - 56.9 1 NR
9. DYD Daryabad 06:14 06:15 1m - 66.6 1 NR
10. PTH Patranga 06:25 06:26 1m - 75.2 1 NR
11. RZN Rauzagaon 06:36 06:37 1m - 84.1 1 NR
12. RDL Rudauli 06:45 06:46 1m - 89.6 1 NR
13. GMU Gauriyamau 06:53 06:54 1m 1 94.7 1 NR
14. BNM Baragaon 07:01 07:02 1m 1 99.0 1 NR
15. DELO Deorakot 07:10 07:11 1m 1 104.8 1 NR
16. SLW Sohwal 07:20 07:21 1m - 112.4 1 NR
17. SLRP Salarpur 07:34 07:35 1m 1 119.4 1 NR
18. FD Faizabad Junction 08:55 - - 127.6 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 18:23 IST
54232 / Lucknow-Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) (लखनऊ - फैजाबाद पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Lucknow Charbagh and Faizabad Junction. The train leaves from Lucknow Charbagh on at 04:10 hrs and reaches Faizabad Junction at 08:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Charbagh, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Faizabad Junction. It takes 4 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 128 kilometers.

The return train is 54231.
Loading...