BBK / Barabanki Junction
बाराबंकी जंक्शन

Barabanki Junction (बाराबंकी जंक्शन), station code BBK, is a railway station in Barabanki district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barabanki Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barabanki Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barabanki Junction (BBK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 00:20 00:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 00:36 00:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Ra... Exp NER 01:43 01:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapt... Exp NER 01:43 01:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Ra... Exp NER 01:43 01:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 01:46 01:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 01:46 01:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 02:03 02:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 02:45 02:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22538 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 02:45 02:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapt... Exp NER 03:03 03:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 03:21 03:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 03:38 03:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14206 Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Ex... Exp NR 04:26 04:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 04:46 04:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 05:02 05:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Gomti... Exp NER 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54232 Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt. ... Pass NR 05:15 05:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 05:21 05:23 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 05:28 05:30 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti N... Exp NER 05:43 05:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast Expr... SF NER 05:48 05:50 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15083 Utsarg Express Exp SER 06:04 06:06 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64235 Barabanki - Kanpur Centra... MEMU NR - 06:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
15082 Gomti Nagar - Nakaha Jung... Exp NER 06:50 06:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 07:06 07:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 07:16 07:18 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 07:51 07:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 08:04 08:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54231 Ayodhya Cantt. - Lucknow ... Pass NR 08:16 08:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 08:16 08:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 08:58 09:00 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 09:16 09:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Inte... Exp NER 09:18 09:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 09:24 09:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11124 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 09:43 09:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 09:50 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. S... SF NER 09:56 09:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64231 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... MEMU NR - 10:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 10:25 10:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 10:25 10:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 10:25 10:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 10:25 10:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22533 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 10:25 10:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 11:08 11:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 11:16 11:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 11:22 11:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER 11:33 11:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 11:33 11:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02576 Gorakhpur - Hyderabad SF ... SF SCR 12:15 12:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 12:16 12:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 12:18 12:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 12:51 12:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 12:51 12:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 12:51 12:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64232 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
64271 Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU... MEMU NR - 13:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 14:16 14:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22534 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 14:28 14:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 14:28 14:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 15:07 15:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
64234 Lucknow Barabanki MEMU... MEMU NR 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 15:51 15:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 15:51 15:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64273 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... MEMU NR - 16:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 16:38 16:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 16:56 16:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur S... SF NER 17:06 17:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 17:26 17:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 17:27 17:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Inte... Exp NER 17:28 17:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 17:46 17:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
54234 Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt. ... Pass NR 17:50 17:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54233 Ayodhya Cantt. - Lucknow ... Pass NR 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle ... Pass NER 18:23 18:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 18:49 18:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14205 Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Ex... Exp NR 18:58 19:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
64274 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 19:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15081 Nakaha Jungle- Gomti Naga... Exp NER 19:56 19:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64275 Barabanki Lucknow MEMU... MEMU NR - 20:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
12555 Gorakhdham SF Express... SF NER 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15084 Utsarg Express Exp SER 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 20:56 20:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64236 Kanpur Central - Barabank... MEMU NR 21:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11123 Gwalior - Barauni Mail... Exp NCR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR 21:39 21:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
15113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kac... Exp NER 21:46 21:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 21:54 21:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 21:54 21:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22537 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 22:03 22:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 22:33 22:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 22:46 22:48 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 23:18 23:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Gomti... Exp NER 23:51 23:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barabanki Junction by train, get complete information about BBK / Barabanki Junction station, nearest airport to Barabanki Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Barabanki Junction

Loading...
Barabanki Junction