BBK / Barabanki Junction
बाराबंकी जंक्शन

Barabanki Junction (बाराबंकी जंक्शन), station code BBK, is a railway station in Barabanki district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barabanki Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barabanki Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barabanki Junction (BBK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 00:19 00:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 00:34 00:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 00:50 00:52 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 01:35 01:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15005 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 01:43 01:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 01:45 01:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 01:45 01:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 01:48 01:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 01:48 01:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Spec WR 01:48 01:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Spec WR 01:48 01:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 02:26 02:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 02:45 02:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 02:45 02:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
01015 Kushinagar Express Covid ... Spec CR 02:45 02:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
15006 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 03:06 03:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 04:05 04:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 04:15 04:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 04:20 04:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 04:20 04:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 04:35 04:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express... Exp NR 04:37 04:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 04:53 04:55 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
02554 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR 04:53 04:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 05:14 05:16 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
54232 Lucknow-Faizabad Passenge... Pass NR 05:15 05:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Gomti... Exp NER 05:20 05:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast Expr... SF NER 05:48 05:50 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
02556 Gorakhdham SF Express Cov... Spec NER 05:50 05:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 06:04 06:06 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow... Exp NER 06:28 06:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15071 Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Week... Exp NER 06:30 06:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 06:48 06:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64235 Barabanki - Kanpur Centra... MEMU NR - 06:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 07:06 07:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04650 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 07:06 07:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 07:23 07:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04674 Shaheed Express Covid - 1... Spec NR 07:23 07:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarga... Exp NR 07:31 07:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 07:38 07:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 07:51 07:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec WR 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Spec WR 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
54231 Faizabad - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 08:16 08:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 08:19 08:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 08:36 08:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 09:00 09:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 09:00 09:02 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 09:05 09:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 09:19 09:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Inte... Exp NER 09:23 09:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. S... SF NER 09:43 09:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 09:50 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
64231 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... MEMU NR - 10:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 10:21 10:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 10:25 10:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 10:27 10:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 10:27 10:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 10:27 10:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 10:27 10:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 10:45 10:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 11:03 11:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 11:03 11:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 11:03 11:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 11:03 11:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 11:16 11:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 11:32 11:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 12:20 12:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 13:03 13:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp NER 13:03 13:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 13:05 13:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 13:05 13:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 13:05 13:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64232 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
64271 Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU... MEMU NR - 13:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 13:38 13:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 15:03 15:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 15:03 15:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 15:07 15:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizab... Exp NR 15:22 15:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64234 Lucknow Barabanki MEMU... MEMU NR 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
64273 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... MEMU NR - 16:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 16:30 16:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 16:53 16:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur S... SF NER 17:05 17:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 17:06 17:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Inte... Exp NER 17:30 17:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 17:36 17:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 17:36 17:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54234 Lucknow Faizabad Passenge... Pass NR 17:50 17:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 18:05 18:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 18:19 18:21 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 18:19 18:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec WR 18:19 18:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
09040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Spec WR 18:19 18:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle ... Pass NER 18:23 18:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 18:34 18:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 18:51 18:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express... Exp NR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 19:35 19:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64274 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 19:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 20:02 20:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64275 Barabanki Lucknow MEMU... MEMU NR - 20:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp NER 20:36 20:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 20:36 20:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12555 Gorakhdham SF Express... SF NER 20:48 20:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02555 Gorakhdham SF Express Cov... Spec NER 20:48 20:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 21:08 21:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 21:08 21:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02553 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
64236 Kanpur Central - Barabank... MEMU NR 21:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR 21:39 21:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15113 Lucknow - Chhapra Kacheri... Exp NER 21:41 21:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
15072 Lucknow Jn. - Mau Special... Exp NER 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 21:54 21:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 21:54 21:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Spec WR 21:54 21:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Spec WR 21:54 21:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 22:11 22:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 23:28 23:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01016 Kushinagar Express Covid ... Spec CR 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 23:53 23:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 23:53 23:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Gomti... Exp NER 23:53 23:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04649 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
04673 Shaheed Express Covid - 1... Spec NR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barabanki Junction by train, get complete information about BBK / Barabanki Junction station, nearest airport to Barabanki Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Barabanki Junction

Loading...
Barabanki Junction