AYC / Ayodhya Cantt.
अयोध्या कैन्ट

Ayodhya Cantt. (अयोध्या कैन्ट), station code AYC, is a railway station in Faizabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ayodhya Cantt..

The station also known as Faizabad Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ayodhya Cantt. have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ayodhya Cantt. (AYC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Anty... Ant NER 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar W... Exp NFR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 03:00 03:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15083 Utsarg Express Exp SER 03:15 03:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 03:45 03:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 03:55 04:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
14234 Saryu Express Exp NR 04:02 04:07 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 04:20 04:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER 04:30 04:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 04:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
54238 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mankapur... Pass NR - 04:45 - -
SMTWTFS
18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jall... Exp SER 05:10 05:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54231 Ayodhya Cantt. - Lucknow ... Pass NR - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 06:33 06:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
04242 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mankapur... Exp NR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
14206 Ayodhya Express Exp NR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 07:20 07:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore - Patna Express... Exp WR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22183 Saket SF Express SF CR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 08:30 08:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14231 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 08:35 08:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
54232 Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt. ... Pass NR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 09:25 09:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp NFR 09:55 10:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia W... Exp NFR 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 10:25 10:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 10:30 10:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54371 Prayagraj Sangam - Ayodhy... Pass NR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 11:10 11:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
04259 Mankapur - Ayodhya Cantt ... MEMU NR 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jall... Exp SER 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
04260 Ayodhya Cantt - Mankapur ... MEMU NR - 11:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi SF Express SF CR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 12:05 12:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Ayodhy... Pass NR 12:40 - - 3,5
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 13:15 13:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
54372 Ayodhya Cantt. - Prayagra... Pass NR - 13:20 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22184 Saket SF Express SF WCR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 14:20 14:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 14:24 14:34 10m -
SMTWTFS
22426 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ay... VB NR 14:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi SF Express SF CR - 14:50 - -
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
22425 Ayodhya Cantt. - Anand Vi... VB NR - 15:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 15:25 15:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp NFR 15:33 15:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 15:33 15:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Exp NER 15:33 15:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 15:35 15:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09466 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clo... Hms WR 15:50 15:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
54233 Ayodhya Cantt. - Lucknow ... Pass NR - 16:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
19615 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 16:20 16:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14232 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 16:20 16:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 16:30 16:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 16:30 16:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05635 ShriGanganagar - Guwahati... Exp NFR 17:00 17:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
14205 Ayodhya Express Exp NR - 17:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cant... SF CR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
54374 Ayodhya Cantt. - Prayagra... Pass NR - 17:45 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 18:40 18:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 18:40 18:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15115 Loknayak Express Exp NER 19:05 19:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
19322 Patna - Indore Express... Exp WR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 20:10 20:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 20:17 20:22 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
09465 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clo... Hms WR 20:31 20:36 5m -
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 20:48 20:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
54234 Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt. ... Pass NR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
54237 Mankapur Ayodhya Passenge... Pass NR 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Anty... Ant NER 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 22:20 22:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
04241 Mankapur - Ayodhya Cantt.... Exp NR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15084 Utsarg Express Exp SER 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22104 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai L... SF CR - 23:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22614 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR - 23:10 - -
SMTWTFS
14233 Saryu Express Exp NR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp NER 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 23:48 23:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 23:53 23:58 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05636 Guwahati - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NFR 23:53 23:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ayodhya Cantt. by train, get complete information about AYC / Ayodhya Cantt. station, nearest airport to Ayodhya Cantt.. Complete list of trains to and from Ayodhya Cantt.

Loading...
Ayodhya Cantt.