54397 / Sambhal Moradabad Passenger
सम्भल - मुरादाबाद पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 54397/Sambhal Moradabad Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sambhal Hatim Sarai.
Departs @ 16:00 (Sambhal Hatim Sarai)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:40 (Moradabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sambhal Moradabad Passenger (54397) Schedule

Last Updated: 16-Sep-18 14:22 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SHTS Sambhal Hatim Sarai 16:00 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. SRMP Sirsi Mukhdampur 16:19 16:20 1m - 8.5 1 NR
3. HZN Hazrat Nagar Halt 16:32 16:33 1m 1 11.6 1 NR
4. SPB Sonekpur Halt 16:42 16:43 1m - 14.3 1 NR
5. RJK Raja Ka Sahaspur 17:05 17:10 5m - 22.9 1 NR
6. KD Kundarkhi 17:23 17:25 2m - 28.7 1 NR
7. FRD Farhedi 17:35 17:36 1m - 39.0 1 NR
8. MCV Macharya 17:58 18:00 2m - 42.0 1 NR
9. MB Moradabad Junction 18:40 - 5 53.3 1 NR
54397 / Sambhal Moradabad Passenger (सम्भल - मुरादाबाद पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Sambhal Hatim Sarai and Moradabad Junction. The train leaves from Sambhal Hatim Sarai on at 16:00 hrs and reaches Moradabad Junction at 18:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sambhal Hatim Sarai, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Moradabad Junction. It takes 2 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 53 kilometers.

The return train is 54398.