MB / Moradabad Junction
मुरादाबाद जंक्शन

Moradabad Junction (मुरादाबाद जंक्शन), station code MB, is a railway station in Moradabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Moradabad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Moradabad Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Moradabad Junction (MB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 00:02 00:35 33m 4,5
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 00:12 00:20 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 00:12 00:20 8m 1
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 00:15 00:23 8m 2
SMTWTFS
15120 Dehradun - Banaras Janta ... Exp NR 00:30 00:38 8m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05097 Tanakpur - Daurai Special... Exp NER 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 00:45 00:53 8m 2
SMTWTFS
22445 Kanpur Central - Amritsar... SF NCR 00:45 00:53 8m 2
SMTWTFS
05049 Chhapra - Amritsar Specia... Exp NER 00:45 00:53 8m -
SMTWTFS
05005 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Spec... Exp NER 00:45 00:53 8m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia W... Exp NFR 00:47 00:55 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri Express SF ER 00:57 01:05 8m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 00:57 01:05 8m 3
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 00:57 01:05 8m 2
SMTWTFS
15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Exp NER 00:57 01:05 8m 2
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER 00:57 01:05 8m 2
SMTWTFS
14013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar T... Exp NR 01:05 01:13 8m 5
SMTWTFS
14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 01:05 01:13 8m 5
SMTWTFS
12230 Lucknow Mail SF NR 01:05 01:13 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 01:05 01:13 8m 5
SMTWTFS
14007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 01:05 01:13 8m 5
SMTWTFS
14205 Ayodhya Express Exp NR 01:15 01:23 8m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12238 Begampura SuperFast Expre... SF NR 01:25 01:33 8m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 01:27 01:35 8m 4
SMTWTFS
15020 Tanakpur - Dehradun Weekl... Exp NER 01:35 01:43 8m -
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 01:35 01:48 13m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 01:35 02:32 57m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 01:40 01:48 8m 2
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 01:40 01:48 8m 3
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 01:55 02:03 8m 1
SMTWTFS
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. ... Exp NER 01:55 02:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15127 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 01:57 02:05 8m 4
SMTWTFS
12430 New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF... ACSF NR 02:13 02:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mu... Exp NR 02:25 02:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 02:37 02:45 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 02:37 02:45 8m 3
SMTWTFS
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR 02:42 02:50 8m 2
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NFR 02:52 03:00 8m 3
SMTWTFS
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 02:52 03:00 8m 3
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 02:52 03:00 8m 2
SMTWTFS
04010 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jo... Exp NR 02:52 03:00 8m 2
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 02:55 03:03 8m 2
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 02:55 03:03 8m 2
SMTWTFS
20940 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF ... SF WR 02:55 03:03 8m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... SF NR 02:57 03:05 8m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14207 Padmavat Express Exp NR 03:10 03:18 8m 4,5
SMTWTFS
20939 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF ... SF WR 03:15 03:23 8m 1
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR 03:15 03:23 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04004 New Delhi - Sitamarhi Spe... Exp ER 03:15 03:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12229 Lucknow Mail SF NR 03:25 03:33 8m 4
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 03:32 03:40 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 03:40 03:48 8m 3,4
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 03:50 03:58 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... SF NR 03:52 04:00 8m 3,4
SMTWTFS
04651 Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone... Hms NR 03:55 04:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
05098 Daurai - Tanakpur Special... Exp NER 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 04:07 04:15 8m 3
SMTWTFS
14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Expr... Exp NCR 04:07 04:15 8m 1
SMTWTFS
55305 Moradabad Ramnagar Passen... Pass NER - 04:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
12429 Lucknow - New Delhi AC Su... ACSF NR 04:30 04:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR 04:35 04:43 8m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Centr... SF NR 04:35 04:43 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 04:35 04:43 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 04:42 04:50 8m 4
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 04:53 04:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22417 Varanasi - New Delhi Maha... SF NR 04:55 05:02 7m 5
SMTWTFS
22419 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 04:55 05:02 7m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 05:07 05:15 8m 1
SMTWTFS
64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar M... MEMU NR - 05:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
05656 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Spe... Exp NR 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
04079 Varanasi - Delhi Special ... SF NR 05:15 05:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 05:25 05:33 8m -
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 05:25 05:33 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04530 Bathinda - Varanasi Speci... Exp NR 05:40 05:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Expr... Exp NER 05:50 05:58 8m 4
SMTWTFS
55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Pas... Pass NER - 06:05 - 7
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 06:05 06:13 8m -
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 06:05 06:13 8m 5
SMTWTFS
04518 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Sp... Exp NR 06:10 06:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 06:10 06:25 15m 2
SMTWTFS
04359 Chandausi - Rishikesh Int... Exp NR 06:10 06:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
74302 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim... DEMU NR - 06:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 06:17 06:25 8m 5
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Bikaner Weekly S... SF ER 06:17 06:25 8m 4
SMTWTFS
22541 Banaras - Anand Vihar Ter... GR NER 06:17 06:25 8m 4
SMTWTFS
14315 Bareilly - New Delhi Inte... Exp NR 06:40 06:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Ex... Exp NCR 06:50 06:58 8m -
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 07:02 07:10 8m -
SMTWTFS
54312 Moradabad Bareilly Passen... Pass NR - 07:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ECR 07:20 07:28 8m 5
SMTWTFS
04366 Moradabad - Bareilly Expr... Exp NR - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
15115 Loknayak Express Exp NER 07:25 07:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
55321 Moradabad - Ramnagar Pass... Pass NER - 07:35 - 7
SMTWTFS
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NER 07:35 07:43 8m 4
SMTWTFS
15057 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T... Exp NER 07:35 07:43 8m 3
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 07:35 07:43 8m -
SMTWTFS
15059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp NER 07:35 07:43 8m 4
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 07:50 07:58 8m 5
SMTWTFS
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Guru... SF ER 07:50 07:58 8m 3
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 07:50 07:58 8m 5
SMTWTFS
04529 Varanasi - Bathinda Speci... Exp NR 08:00 08:08 8m 5
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 08:13 08:18 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 08:13 08:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05115 Chhapra - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp NER 08:20 08:25 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12092 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi... JShtb NER 08:25 08:30 5m 3,5
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 08:25 08:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Ra... Exp NER 08:30 08:38 8m -
SMTWTFS
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Ra... Exp NER 08:30 08:38 8m -
SMTWTFS
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapt... Exp NER 08:30 08:38 8m 1
SMTWTFS
54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Pas... Pass NR 08:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
04358 Najibabad - Moradabad Exp... Exp NR 08:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 08:40 08:48 8m 2
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR 08:40 08:48 8m 3
SMTWTFS
04517 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Sp... Exp NR 08:40 08:48 8m -
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR 08:40 08:48 8m 2
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 08:40 08:48 8m 5
SMTWTFS
12040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Sha... Shtb NR 08:51 08:56 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04393 Aligarh - Gajraula Expres... Exp NR 08:55 09:03 8m -
SMTWTFS
54391 Aligarh - Gajraula Passen... Pass NR 09:10 09:25 15m 5
SMTWTFS
05023 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T... Exp NER 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
64566 Saharanpur - Moradabad ME... MEMU NR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn ... SF NCR 09:25 09:33 8m -
SMTWTFS
55306 Ramnagar Moradabad Passen... Pass NER 09:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12583 Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar... DD NER 09:39 09:44 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar M... Exp WR 09:45 09:53 8m 2
SMTWTFS
12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... GR NR 09:45 09:53 8m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 09:47 09:55 8m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22545 Lucknow Jn. - Dehradun Va... VB NER 09:52 09:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
55307 Moradabad Ramnagar Fast P... Pass NER - 10:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 10:00 10:08 8m 2
SMTWTFS
15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Exp NER 10:05 10:13 8m 4
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 10:05 10:13 8m 1
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 10:05 10:13 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 10:05 10:13 8m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER 10:05 10:13 8m 1
SMTWTFS
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passen... Pass NR 10:15 10:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
04350 Delhi - Moradabad Express... Exp NR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
02191 Jabalpur - Haridwar Speci... SF WCR 10:20 10:28 8m -
SMTWTFS
54308 Delhi Moradabad Passenger... Pass NR 10:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14229 Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Na... Exp NR 10:25 10:33 8m 3
SMTWTFS
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 10:27 10:35 8m -
SMTWTFS
04682 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Spec... Exp NR 10:27 10:35 8m -
SMTWTFS
12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ex... GR NR 10:28 10:35 7m 1
SMTWTFS
74301 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Mor... DEMU NR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 10:45 10:53 8m 1
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 10:47 10:55 8m 4,5
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 10:47 10:55 8m 3
SMTWTFS
15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar W... Exp NFR 11:02 11:10 8m 3
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 11:02 11:10 8m 4
SMTWTFS
74304 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim... DEMU NR - 11:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 11:15 11:23 8m 4
SMTWTFS
22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi HumS... Hms ER 11:15 11:23 8m 3
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 11:15 11:23 8m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR 11:15 11:23 8m 3
SMTWTFS
55302 Kathgodam - Moradabad Pas... Pass NER 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
25036 Uttarakhand Sampark Krant... SKr NER 11:45 12:25 40m 3
SMTWTFS
15036 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... SKr NER 12:00 12:25 25m 4
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 12:15 12:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
04009 Jogbani - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp NR 12:30 12:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana SF Express SF ER 12:50 12:58 8m 2,4
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 12:50 12:58 8m 2,4
SMTWTFS
04624 SMVD Katra - Varanasi Spe... Exp NR 13:15 13:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
01654 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 13:15 13:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55308 Ramnagar Moradabad Passen... Pass NER 13:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
04060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... Exp NR 13:25 13:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
04067 Darbhanga - Delhi Special... Exp NR 13:30 13:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
54398 Moradabad - Sambhal Passe... Pass NR - 13:35 - 5
SMTWTFS
55311 Moradabad Kashipur Passen... Pass NER - 13:40 - 7
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 13:48 13:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04028 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sa... Exp NR 13:48 13:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 14:02 14:10 8m 1
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NFR 14:02 14:10 8m 1
SMTWTFS
55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Pas... Pass NER - 14:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 14:52 15:00 8m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Guru... SF ER 14:52 15:00 8m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana Express SF ER 14:52 15:00 8m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15015 Amritsar - Lalkuan Weekly... Exp NER 14:52 15:00 8m -
SMTWTFS
05531 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp ECR 15:00 15:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NFR 15:00 15:15 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 15:00 15:15 15m 5
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 15:00 15:15 15m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15128 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 15:07 15:15 8m 1
SMTWTFS
74303 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Mor... DEMU NR 15:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
04312 Dehradun - Howrah Special... Exp NR 15:25 15:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
54252 Saharanpur-Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 15:40 15:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 15:50 15:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04344 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim... DEMU NR - 15:55 - -
SMTWTFS
74306 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim... DEMU NR - 15:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 16:02 16:10 8m 2
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 16:07 16:15 8m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15016 Lalkuan - Amritsar Weekly... Exp NER 16:07 16:15 8m -
SMTWTFS
55310 Ramnagar Moradabad Passen... Pass NER 16:20 - - 7
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 16:20 16:28 8m -
SMTWTFS
04394 Gajraula - Aligarh Expres... Exp NR 16:20 17:00 40m -
SMTWTFS
54392 Gajraula - Aligarh Passen... Pass NR 16:20 17:00 40m 5
SMTWTFS
13258 Anand Vihar Terminal - Da... Exp ECR 16:32 16:42 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54311 Bareilly Moradabad Passen... Pass NR 16:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
04059 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NR 16:35 16:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12584 Anand Vihar - Lucknow Jn.... DD NER 16:50 16:58 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 17:22 17:30 8m 1
SMTWTFS
15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER 17:22 17:30 8m 2,5
SMTWTFS
55309 Moradabad Ramnagar Passen... Pass NER - 17:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
22546 Dehradun - Lucknow Jn. Va... VB NER 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
05116 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ch... Exp NER 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54314 Moradabad Chandausi Passe... Pass NR - 17:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR 17:55 18:03 8m 2
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 17:55 18:03 8m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR 17:55 18:03 8m -
SMTWTFS
15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - La... Exp NER 17:55 18:03 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR 18:00 18:08 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04708 Darbhanga - Bikaner Speci... Exp NWR 18:00 18:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Sha... Shtb NR 18:10 18:15 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 18:10 18:18 8m 2
SMTWTFS
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah HumS... Hms ER 18:10 18:18 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 18:10 18:18 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12372 Bikaner - Howrah Weekly S... SF ER 18:25 18:33 8m 1
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 18:25 18:33 8m 1
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 18:25 18:33 8m 1
SMTWTFS
54307 Moradabad-Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 18:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur ME... MEMU NR - 18:30 - 6,5
SMTWTFS
04349 Moradabad - Delhi Express... Exp NR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 18:30 18:35 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 18:30 18:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
54397 Sambhal Moradabad Passeng... Pass NR 18:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
01653 Varanasi - SMVD Katra Spe... Exp NR 18:40 18:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
04623 Varanasi - SMVD Katra Spe... Exp NR 18:40 18:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Ex... Exp NCR 18:45 18:53 8m 2
SMTWTFS
05024 Anand Vihar Terminal - Go... Exp NER 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15035-Slip Uttarakhand Sampark Krant... SKr NER 19:05 19:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... SKr NER 19:05 19:35 30m 3
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 19:12 19:20 8m 4
SMTWTFS
02192 Haridwar - Jabalpur Speci... SF WCR 19:17 19:25 8m -
SMTWTFS
14230 Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Pra... Exp NR 19:17 19:25 8m 1
SMTWTFS
54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Pas... Pass NR - 19:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
04357 Moradabad - Najibabad Exp... Exp NR - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
04365 Bareilly - Moradabad Expr... Exp NR 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 19:35 19:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14014 Anand Vihar Terminal - Su... Exp NR 19:35 19:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 19:35 19:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
14016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 19:35 19:45 10m 2,3,4
SMTWTFS
55312 Kashipur Moradabad Passen... Pass NER 19:45 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22453 Lucknow Jn - Meerut City ... SF NCR 19:57 20:05 8m -
SMTWTFS
15019 Dehradun - Tanakpur Weekl... Exp NER 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
14316 New Delhi - Bareilly Inte... Exp NR 20:04 20:09 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12091 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi... JShtb NER 20:15 20:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 20:15 20:23 8m -
SMTWTFS
15058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Go... Exp NER 20:18 20:23 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapt... Exp NER 20:18 20:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 20:20 20:28 8m 2
SMTWTFS
04057 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... Exp NR 20:20 20:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
04331 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Mor... DEMU NR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 20:47 20:53 6m 1
SMTWTFS
04360 Rishikesh - Chandausi Int... Exp NR 20:50 21:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 20:50 21:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Ta... SF NR 20:52 21:00 8m 2,4
SMTWTFS
18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jall... Exp SER 20:52 21:00 8m 3
SMTWTFS
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jans... SF NR 20:52 21:00 8m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR 20:52 21:00 8m -
SMTWTFS
74305 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Mor... DEMU NR 20:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 21:02 21:10 8m 1
SMTWTFS
05048 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ba... GR NER 21:02 21:10 8m -
SMTWTFS
22542 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ba... GR NER 21:02 21:10 8m 1
SMTWTFS
55304 Kathgodam - Moradabad Pas... Pass NER 21:05 - - 6,7
SMTWTFS
04652 Amritsar - Jaynagar Clone... Hms NR 21:10 21:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jall... Exp SER 21:22 21:30 8m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jans... SF NR 21:22 21:30 8m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Central... SF NCR 21:22 21:30 8m 1
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 21:32 21:40 8m 2
SMTWTFS
22418 New Delhi - Varanasi Maha... SF NR 21:35 21:42 7m 1
SMTWTFS
22420 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 21:35 21:42 7m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ex... GR NR 21:37 21:45 8m 2
SMTWTFS
22200 Sushasan Superfast Expres... SF NCR 21:37 21:45 8m 4
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 21:45 21:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05050 Amritsar - Chhapra Specia... Exp NER 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
05006 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Spec... Exp NER 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar SF ... SF NER 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
04003 Sitamarhi - New Delhi Spe... Exp ER 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 21:52 22:00 8m 2
SMTWTFS
14206 Ayodhya Express Exp NR 22:00 22:08 8m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15119 Banaras - Dehradun Janta ... Exp NR 22:25 22:33 8m 3,4
SMTWTFS
04080 Delhi - Varanasi Special ... SF NR 22:30 22:38 8m -
SMTWTFS
04068 Delhi - Darbhanga Special... Exp NR 22:30 22:38 8m -
SMTWTFS
22199 Sushasan Superfast Expres... SF NCR 22:30 22:38 8m 1
SMTWTFS
05532 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp ECR 22:40 22:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mo... MEMU NR 22:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata... Exp NR 22:52 23:00 8m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 22:52 23:00 8m 3
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 22:55 23:03 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04707 Bikaner - Darbhanga Speci... Exp NWR 23:00 23:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12237 Begampura SF Express SF NR 23:05 23:13 8m 3
SMTWTFS
14208 Padmavat Express Exp NR 23:12 23:20 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Expr... Exp NCR 23:20 23:28 8m 2
SMTWTFS
54313 Chandausi Moradabad Passe... Pass NR 23:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 23:45 00:35 50m 4
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur M... Exp WR 23:50 23:58 8m 4
SMTWTFS
12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur... GR NR 23:50 23:58 8m 3
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 23:50 23:58 8m 3
SMTWTFS

Moradabad railway station is located in Moradabad district in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh and serves Moradabad which is namesake for its Brassware Industries. Moradabad has the divisional headquarters of Northern Railway. It lies on Lucknow–Moradabad line Moradabad-Ambala line and Delhi–Moradabad line.

The station consists of seven platforms and total 11 tracks. Moradabad is Busiest Railway station of Western Uttar Pradesh with more than 200 stopping trains.

Other information
Bicycle facilities - No
Opened - 1873
Electrified - 2012


Loading...
Total Line: Lucknow–Moradabad line Moradabad-Ambala line Delhi-Moradabad line Chandausi loop Moradabad-Aligarh line Ramnagar-Moradabad line
Structure: Standard on ground
Total Tracks: 11
Parking: Yes
Moradabad Junction