75265 / Muzaffarpur - Raxual Demu
मुजफ्फरपुर-रक्सौल डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75265/Muzaffarpur - Raxual Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Muzaffarpur Junction
.
Departs @ 18:30 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:45 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS

Muzaffarpur - Raxual Demu (75265) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 18:30 - 5,6 0.0 1 ECR
2. KVC Kaparpura 18:48 18:50 2m 1 9.5 1 ECR
3. KTI Kanti 18:55 18:57 2m 1 12.7 1 ECR
4. PPRH Piprahan Halt 19:02 19:04 2m 1 17.0 1 ECR
5. NRV Nariyar 19:09 19:10 1m 1 20.9 1 ECR
6. MTR Motipur 19:14 19:16 2m 1 26.1 1 ECR
7. MHL Mahwal 19:22 19:24 2m 1 36.2 1 ECR
8. MAI Mehsi 19:30 19:32 2m 1 39.5 1 ECR
9. HRNG Harpur Nag Halt 19:37 19:38 1m 1 43.5 1 ECR
10. CAA Chakia 19:45 19:47 2m 1 48.1 1 ECR
11. PPA Pipra 20:00 20:02 2m - 58.0 1 ECR
12. KPCM Kuwarchintawanpur Halt 20:08 20:09 1m 1 63.1 1 ECR
13. BGAR Bangari 20:13 20:14 1m 1 65.8 1 ECR
14. JDR Jiwdhara 20:19 20:21 2m 1 71.4 1 ECR
15. MCO Motihari Court 20:28 20:29 1m 1 77.2 1 ECR
16. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 20:40 20:43 3m 1 80.0 1 ECR
17. SRA Semra 20:53 20:55 2m 1 91.4 1 ECR
18. SGL Sagauli 21:20 21:40 20m 1 100.6 1 ECR
19. DRQ Dharminiya Halt 21:47 21:48 1m 1 110.3 1 ECR
20. RGH Ramgarhwa 21:59 22:01 2m 1 115.6 1 ECR
21. MSDH Masnadih 22:08 22:09 1m 1 121.2 1 ECR
22. RXL Raxaul Junction 22:45 - - 129.8 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:50 IST
Reversals
SGL/Sagauli Junction

75265 / Muzaffarpur - Raxual Demu (मुजफ्फरपुर-रक्सौल डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Raxaul Junction. The train leaves from Muzaffarpur Junction on at 18:30 hrs and reaches Raxaul Junction at 22:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Muzaffarpur Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Raxaul Junction. It takes 4 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 130 kilometers.

The return train is 75266.
Loading...