75266 / Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU
रक्सौल - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75266/Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Raxaul Junction
.
Departs @ 05:20 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU (75266) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RXL Raxaul Junction 05:20 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. MSDH Masnadih 05:27 05:28 1m 1 8.6 1 ECR
3. RGH Ramgarhwa 05:35 05:37 2m 1 14.2 1 ECR
4. DRQ Dharminiya Halt 05:44 05:45 1m 1 19.5 1 ECR
5. SGL Sagauli 06:15 06:35 20m 2 29.2 1 ECR
6. SRA Semra 06:41 06:43 2m 1 38.4 1 ECR
7. CHAH Chailaha Halt 06:51 06:52 1m 1 46.7 1 ECR
8. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 06:57 07:00 3m 1 49.8 1 ECR
9. MCO Motihari Court 07:03 07:04 1m 1 52.6 1 ECR
10. JDR Jiwdhara 07:15 07:17 2m 1 58.4 1 ECR
11. BGAR Bangari 07:23 07:24 1m 1 64.0 1 ECR
12. KPCM Kuwarchintawanpur Halt 07:28 07:29 1m 1 66.7 1 ECR
13. PPA Pipra 07:54 07:56 2m - 71.8 1 ECR
14. CAA Chakia 08:10 08:12 2m 1 82.0 1 ECR
15. HRNG Harpur Nag Halt 08:18 08:19 1m 1 86.5 1 ECR
16. MAI Mehsi 08:22 08:24 2m 1 90.5 1 ECR
17. MHL Mahwal 08:30 08:32 2m 1 93.9 1 ECR
18. MTR Motipur 09:15 09:17 2m 1 103.9 1 ECR
19. NRV Nariyar 09:23 09:24 1m 1 109.2 1 ECR
20. PPRH Piprahan Halt 10:03 10:05 2m 1 113.1 1 ECR
21. KTI Kanti 10:44 10:46 2m 1 117.4 1 ECR
22. KVC Kaparpura 11:06 11:08 2m 1 120.6 1 ECR
23. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 11:30 - 5 130.1 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:51 IST
Reversals
SGL/Sagauli Junction

75266 / Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU (रक्सौल - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Raxaul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The train leaves from Raxaul Junction on at 05:20 hrs and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 11:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Raxaul Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Muzaffarpur Junction. It takes 6 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 130 kilometers.

The return train is 75265.
Loading...