BNKI / Banmankhi Junction
बनमनखी जंक्शन

Banmankhi Junction (बनमनखी जंक्शन), station code BNKI, is a railway station in Purnia district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Banmankhi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Banmankhi Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Banmankhi Junction (BNKI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15283 Janki Express Exp ECR 01:13 01:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05230 Saharsha - Barhara Kothi ... DEMU ECR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
55564 Saharsa - Purnea Passenge... Pass ECR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05237 Bihariganj - Banmankhi DE... DEMU ECR 06:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
55563 Purnea - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR 07:01 07:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75258 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU... DEMU ECR 07:42 07:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 09:44 09:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75264 Saharsa - Barhara Kothi D... DEMU SCR 10:00 10:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
75257 Purnea - Saharsa DEMU... DEMU ECR 12:01 12:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15284 Janki Express Exp ECR 12:04 12:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
75265 Barhara Kothi - Banmankhi... DEMU ECR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
05238 Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi... DEMU ECR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
75266 Banmankhi - Barhara Kothi... DEMU ECR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 16:00 16:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75263 Barhara Kothi - Saharsa D... DEMU SCR 16:45 17:15 30m -
SMTWTFS
05229 Bihariganj - Saharsa DEMU... DEMU ECR 17:20 17:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
55584 Saharsa - Purnea Passenge... Pass ECR 18:24 18:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55583 Purnea - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR 22:00 22:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 22:59 23:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Banmankhi Junction by train, get complete information about BNKI / Banmankhi Junction station, nearest airport to Banmankhi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Banmankhi Junction

Loading...
Banmankhi Junction