63201 / Barauni - Samastipur MEMU
बरौनी - समस्तीपुर मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63201/Barauni - Samastipur MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barauni Junction.
Departs @ 07:00 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:35 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barauni - Samastipur MEMU (63201) Schedule

Last Updated: 29-Aug-18 13:22 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BJU Barauni Junction 07:00 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. BUJ Barauni Flag 07:01 07:03 2m - 2.6 1 ECR
3. TGA Teghra 07:12 07:14 2m - 7.4 1 ECR
4. BCA Bachwara Junction 07:20 07:22 2m - 16.3 1 ECR
5. STJT Sathajagat 07:30 07:32 2m - 22.9 1 ECR
6. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 07:39 07:41 2m 1 27.5 1 ECR
7. NAZJ Nazirganj 07:49 07:51 2m - 35.3 1 ECR
8. UJP Ujiarpur 08:13 08:15 2m - 41.6 1 ECR
9. SPJ Samastipur Junction 08:35 - - 50.8 1 ECR
63201 / Barauni - Samastipur MEMU (बरौनी - समस्तीपुर मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Barauni Junction and Samastipur Junction. The train leaves from Barauni Junction on at 07:00 hrs and reaches Samastipur Junction at 08:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barauni Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Samastipur Junction. It takes 1 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 51 kilometers.

The return train is 63202.