63201 / Barauni - Samastipur MEMU
बरौनी - समस्तीपुर मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63201/Barauni - Samastipur MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barauni Junction
.
Departs @ 07:50 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:35 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barauni - Samastipur MEMU (63201) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BJU Barauni Junction 07:50 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. BUJ Barauni Flag 07:55 07:56 1m - 2.6 1 ECR
3. TGA Teghra 08:02 08:03 1m - 7.4 1 ECR
4. BCA Bachwara Junction 08:17 08:19 2m - 16.3 1 ECR
5. STJT Sathajagat 08:26 08:27 1m - 22.9 1 ECR
6. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 08:33 08:34 1m 1 27.5 1 ECR
7. NAZJ Nazirganj 08:52 08:53 1m - 35.3 1 ECR
8. UJP Ujiarpur 09:05 09:06 1m - 41.6 1 ECR
9. SPJ Samastipur Junction 09:35 - - 50.7 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:24 IST
63201 / Barauni - Samastipur MEMU (बरौनी - समस्तीपुर मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Barauni Junction and Samastipur Junction. The train leaves from Barauni Junction on at 07:50 hrs and reaches Samastipur Junction at 09:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barauni Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Samastipur Junction. It takes 1 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 51 kilometers.

The return train is 63202.
Loading...