BJU / Barauni Junction
बरौनी जंक्शन

Barauni Junction (बरौनी जंक्शन), station code BJU, is a railway station in Begusarai district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barauni Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barauni Junction have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barauni Junction (BJU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 00:10 00:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 00:15 00:25 10m 5,7
SMTWTFS
02550 North East Fare Special... Spec NFR 00:35 00:45 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Sp... Spec NFR 00:55 01:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 01:15 01:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 01:15 01:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
05655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Spec NFR 01:15 01:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Spec... Spec ECR 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
03420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Spec ER 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 01:20 01:35 15m 5
SMTWTFS
03245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Spec ECR 01:40 01:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13205 Janhit Express Exp ECR 01:40 01:50 10m 6,7
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 01:40 01:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
03205 Janhit Express Special... Spec ECR 01:40 01:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 01:40 02:00 20m 8,9
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 01:55 02:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 02:10 02:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
04534 Harihar Special Spec NR 02:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 02:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
03246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02549 North East Fare Special... Spec NFR 02:45 02:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Expre... Exp ER 02:50 03:10 20m 5,6
SMTWTFS
03166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Speci... Spec ER 02:50 03:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 02:54 03:14 20m -
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 03:00 03:10 10m 7
SMTWTFS
05733 Amrapali Express Special... Spec NFR 03:00 03:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
63280 Patna - Barauni MEMU MEMU ECR 03:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
63302 Barauni - Katihar Memu... MEMU ECR - 03:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 03:27 03:50 23m 8,9
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 04:05 04:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63285 Barauni - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR - 04:10 - 8
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 04:35 04:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 04:35 04:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
05653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Spec NFR 04:35 04:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
05651 Lohit Special Spec NFR 04:35 04:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 04:40 05:00 20m 4
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 04:50 05:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Spec NFR 04:50 05:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR - 05:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
04697 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Spec... Spec NR - 05:02 - -
SMTWTFS
04533 Harihar Special Spec NR - 05:02 - -
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 05:05 05:20 15m 7,8
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 05:20 05:40 20m 6
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 05:30 06:00 30m -
SMTWTFS
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarh... Exp NFR 05:35 05:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
09709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Spec NWR 05:40 05:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
05654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Spec NFR 05:40 05:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
05652 Lohit Special Spec NFR 05:40 05:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 05:45 05:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 05:45 05:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 05:45 05:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13508 Gorakhpur-Asansol Express... Exp ER 05:55 06:15 20m 5,6
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 05:55 06:15 20m 4
SMTWTFS
03510 Gonda - Asansol Weekly Sp... Exp ER 05:55 06:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
03508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekl... Spec ER 05:55 06:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER 05:58 06:18 20m -
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
63287 Barauni - Patliputra Memu... MEMU ECR - 06:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly... Spec ER 06:20 06:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
03155 Mithilanchal Special Spec ER 06:20 06:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
03157 Tirhut Express Special... Spec ER 06:20 06:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER 06:30 06:50 20m 7
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 06:30 06:50 20m 8
SMTWTFS
13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER 06:30 06:50 20m 9
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 06:35 06:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
02424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Spec NR 06:35 06:45 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
08605 Rourkela - Jaynagar Speci... Spec SER 06:50 07:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express... Exp SER 06:50 07:10 20m 7
SMTWTFS
01901 Gwalior - Barauni Weekly ... Spec NCR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 07:15 07:25 10m 8
SMTWTFS
09040 Barauni Jn - Bandra Termi... Spec WR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
55550 Hajipur - Barauni Passeng... Pass ECR 07:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 07:30 07:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 07:30 07:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02563 Saharsa - New Delhi Clone... Spec ECR 07:30 07:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 07:35 07:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01662 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sa... Spec NR 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
04688 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... Spec NR 07:35 07:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
63201 Barauni - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Speci... Spec ER 07:50 08:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
05204 Lucknow Jn - Barauni Expr... Spec ECR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
63304 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 07:55 08:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
03316 Samastipur - Katihar Exam... Spec ECR 07:55 08:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 08:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 08:10 08:20 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 08:15 08:35 20m 8
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 08:15 08:35 20m 9
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 08:25 09:20 55m 9
SMTWTFS
08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Fare Sp... Spec SER 08:25 09:25 60m -
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 08:25 09:35 70m 9
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 08:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
05232 Gondia - Barauni Special... Spec ECR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... GR ECR 08:40 09:00 20m 9
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 08:40 09:00 20m 8
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 08:45 08:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 08:45 08:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 08:50 09:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
02553 Vaishali SF Special Spec ECR 08:50 09:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
01668 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... Spec NR 08:50 09:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... Exp NR 09:00 09:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 09:10 09:30 20m 4
SMTWTFS
01902 Barauni - Gwalior Weekly ... Spec NCR - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Spec SCR 09:20 09:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 09:20 09:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 09:20 09:40 20m 6
SMTWTFS
07025 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Spec SCR 09:20 09:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 09:25 09:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 09:30 09:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 09:30 09:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 09:30 09:50 20m 7,8
SMTWTFS
75246 Sonpur - Barauni Demu... DEMU ECR 09:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR - 10:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
15713 Katihar-Patna InterCity E... Exp NFR 10:00 10:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... Spec NFR 10:00 10:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
05231 Barauni - Gondia Special... Spec ECR - 10:05 - -
SMTWTFS
02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Spec NFR 10:05 10:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
04076 Arunachal AC SF Special... Spec NR 10:05 10:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
75239 Barauni - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR - 10:15 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 10:15 10:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 10:15 10:35 20m 7
SMTWTFS
23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 10:15 10:35 20m 7
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 10:20 10:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Spec NWR 10:40 10:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Sp... Spec NFR 10:40 10:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Spec SCR 10:40 11:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 10:40 11:10 30m -
SMTWTFS
07026 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Spec SCR 10:40 11:10 30m -
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 10:50 11:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 10:50 11:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 11:00 11:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Spec... Spec ECR 11:00 11:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU... MEMU ECR 11:05 11:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
63274 Mokama - Barauni MEMU... MEMU ECR 11:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 11:10 11:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 11:15 11:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 11:15 11:50 35m -
SMTWTFS
63273 Barauni - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ECR - 11:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
03206 Janhit Express Special... Spec ECR 11:35 11:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
13206 Janhit Express Exp ECR 11:40 11:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 12:05 12:25 20m 9
SMTWTFS
02519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 12:30 12:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Spec WCR 12:30 12:40 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 12:40 12:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 12:40 12:50 10m 7
SMTWTFS
05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar E... Spec NFR 12:40 12:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Spec NFR 12:40 12:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
04185 Gwalior - Barauni Mail Fe... Spec NCR 12:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
63284 Patna - Barauni MEMU MEMU ECR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 13:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
03284 Patna - Barauni MEMU Expr... Spec ECR 13:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR - 13:45 - 7,8,9
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 13:50 13:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 13:50 13:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63307 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 14:00 14:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
63276 Mokama - Barauni MEMU... MEMU ECR 14:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 14:15 14:25 10m 6
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 14:15 14:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
63308 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 14:20 14:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
63275 Barauni - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ECR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 14:35 14:45 10m 7
SMTWTFS
05279 Poorabiya Express Special... Spec ECR 14:35 14:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
03106 Ballia - Sealdah Special... Spec ER 14:50 15:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
03283 Barauni - Patna MEMU Expr... Spec ECR - 14:55 - -
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 14:55 15:05 10m 8,9
SMTWTFS
02564 New Delhi - Saharsa Clone... Spec ECR 15:10 15:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 15:15 15:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
05280 Poorabiya Express Special... Spec ECR 15:30 15:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 15:35 15:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 15:50 16:45 55m 4,5
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 15:55 16:45 50m 5
SMTWTFS
01638 New Delhi - Barauni SF Fe... Spec NR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
04057 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NR 16:00 16:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... GR ECR 16:10 16:30 20m 4,6
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 16:20 16:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
04075 Arunachal AC SF Special... Spec NR 16:20 16:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
04494 Tripura Sundari Express S... Spec NR 16:25 16:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 16:30 16:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NFR 16:30 16:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
03158 Tirhut Express Special... Spec ER 16:40 16:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Spec ER 16:40 16:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 16:40 17:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 16:40 17:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 16:40 17:00 20m 6
SMTWTFS
13158 Tirhut Express Exp ER 16:40 17:00 20m 8
SMTWTFS
03156 Mithilanchal Special Spec ER 16:40 17:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
03138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Spec ER 16:40 17:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
15714 Patna-Katihar InterCity E... Exp NFR 16:50 16:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 16:50 17:00 10m 6,7
SMTWTFS
01661 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Ter... Spec NR 16:50 17:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 16:50 17:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
04687 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... Spec NR 16:50 17:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
05734 Amrapali Express Special... Spec NFR 16:55 17:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
14020 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 17:05 17:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 17:15 17:25 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
02554 Vaishali SF Special Spec ECR 17:15 17:25 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 17:25 17:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 17:25 17:45 20m 6,7
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 17:32 17:42 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
05234 Maithili Express Special... Spec ECR 17:40 17:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
05236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly... Spec ECR 17:40 17:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15234 Maithili Express Exp ECR 17:40 18:00 20m 6
SMTWTFS
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly... Exp ECR 17:40 18:00 20m 6
SMTWTFS
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanS... Exp ECR 17:40 18:00 20m 6
SMTWTFS
03315 Katihar - Samastipur Exam... Spec ECR 17:50 18:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 17:50 18:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 17:55 18:06 11m 8
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER 18:00 18:10 10m 8,9
SMTWTFS
03419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Spec ER 18:00 18:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 18:20 18:35 15m 6
SMTWTFS
01667 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... Spec NR 18:30 18:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:35 18:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR - 18:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
09483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Speci... Spec WR 18:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jan... Exp ECR 18:40 18:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 18:40 18:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
04186 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Fe... Spec NCR - 18:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 18:50 19:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
02505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Spec NFR 18:50 19:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 19:05 19:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Spec NR 19:05 19:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 19:10 19:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
09305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Spec WR 19:10 19:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 19:10 19:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 19:20 19:40 20m 6
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 19:20 19:40 20m 6
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 19:20 19:40 20m 6
SMTWTFS
05050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Purva... Spec NER 19:20 19:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
09484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Speci... Spec WR - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
01637 Barauni - New Delhi SF Fe... Spec NR - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 19:30 20:20 50m 5
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 19:30 20:20 50m 5
SMTWTFS
08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Fare Sp... Spec SER 19:30 20:20 50m -
SMTWTFS
14019 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 19:45 19:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR 19:45 19:55 10m 6,7
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 19:45 19:55 10m 7
SMTWTFS
02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Spec NFR 19:45 19:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Spec NFR 19:50 20:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
05233 Maithili Express Special... Spec ECR 19:55 20:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
05235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly... Spec ECR 19:55 20:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 20:00 20:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15233 Maithili Express Exp ECR 20:00 20:30 30m 9
SMTWTFS
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly... Exp ECR 20:00 20:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanS... Exp ECR 20:00 20:30 30m 8
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Spec WCR 20:05 20:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
09306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Spec WR 20:05 20:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
05621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Te... Spec NFR 20:05 20:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
04493 Tripura Sundari Special... Spec NR 20:05 20:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 20:15 20:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR - 20:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
05203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Exp... Spec ECR - 20:25 - -
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 20:35 20:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 20:39 20:59 20m 4,5
SMTWTFS
75240 Samastipur - Barauni DEMU... DEMU ECR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
75245 Barauni - Sonpur Demu... DEMU ECR - 20:55 - -
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 21:05 21:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Exp ER 21:15 21:35 20m 8,9
SMTWTFS
13507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Express... Exp ER 21:15 21:35 20m 7
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER 21:15 21:35 20m 9
SMTWTFS
03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Sp... Spec ER 21:15 21:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
03507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekl... Spec ER 21:15 21:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Spec ER 21:15 21:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaigur... Exp NFR 21:25 21:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
63288 Patliputra - Barauni Memu... MEMU ECR 21:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR 22:15 22:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
05622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Spec NFR 22:15 22:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 22:25 22:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jan... Exp ECR 22:25 22:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
55549 Barauni - Hajipur Passeng... Pass ECR - 22:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 22:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Spec... Spec NR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR - 22:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
63202 Samastipur - Barauni MEMU... MEMU ECR 22:55 - - 6
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 23:00 23:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03105 Sealdah - Ballia Special... Spec ER 23:00 23:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 23:10 - - 7,8
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Spec WR 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
63301 Katihar - Barauni Memu... MEMU ECR 23:10 - - 8
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 23:15 23:35 20m 3
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 23:15 23:35 20m 6,8
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 23:15 23:35 20m 6
SMTWTFS
05049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Purva... Spec NER 23:15 23:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 23:20 23:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
08606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Speci... Spec SER 23:35 23:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 23:35 23:55 20m 6
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 23:45 23:55 10m 7
SMTWTFS
05934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia E... Spec NFR 23:45 23:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 23:48 23:58 10m -
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 23:55 00:05 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 23:55 00:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 23:55 00:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barauni Junction by train, get complete information about BJU / Barauni Junction station, nearest airport to Barauni Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Barauni Junction

Loading...
Barauni Junction