63202 / Samastipur - Barauni MEMU
समस्तीपुर - बरौनी मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63202/Samastipur - Barauni MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Samastipur Junction
.
Departs @ 20:30 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:55 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS

Samastipur - Barauni MEMU (63202) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SPJ Samastipur Junction 20:30 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. UJP Ujiarpur 20:39 20:40 1m - 9.1 1 ECR
3. NAZJ Nazirganj 20:46 20:47 1m - 15.4 1 ECR
4. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 20:55 20:57 2m 2 23.2 1 ECR
5. STJT Sathajagat 21:05 21:06 1m - 27.8 1 ECR
6. BCA Bachwara Junction 21:19 21:20 1m 1,2 34.4 1 ECR
7. TGA Teghra 22:10 22:11 1m - 43.3 1 ECR
8. BUJ Barauni Flag 22:24 22:25 1m - 48.1 1 ECR
9. BJU Barauni Junction 22:55 - 6 50.7 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:24 IST
63202 / Samastipur - Barauni MEMU (समस्तीपुर - बरौनी मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Samastipur Junction and Barauni Junction. The train leaves from Samastipur Junction on at 20:30 hrs and reaches Barauni Junction at 22:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Samastipur Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Barauni Junction. It takes 2 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 51 kilometers.

The return train is 63201.
Loading...