63215 / Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU
समस्तीपुर - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63215/Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Samastipur Junction.
Departs @ 15:55 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:25 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Wed Oct 17, 2018 from Samastipur Junction

Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU (63215) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SPJ Samastipur Junction 15:55 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. KPGM Karpurigram 16:05 16:06 1m - 6.3 1 ECR
3. KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 16:14 16:15 1m 2 13.6 1 ECR
4. DUBH Dubaha 16:24 16:25 1m 2 21.0 1 ECR
5. DOL Dholi 16:33 16:34 1m 2 27.0 1 ECR
6. SIHO Siho 16:42 16:43 1m 1 33.8 1 ECR
7. SLT Silaut 16:51 16:52 1m 2 41.6 1 ECR
8. NRPA Narayanpur Anant 17:00 17:01 1m 2 47.3 1 ECR
9. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 17:25 - 1 52.1 1 ECR
Last Updated: 17-Oct-18 17:23 IST
63215 / Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU (समस्तीपुर - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The train leaves from Samastipur Junction on at 15:55 hrs and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 17:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Samastipur Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Muzaffarpur Junction. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 52 kilometers.

The return train is 63216.
Loading...