55520 / Jaynagar-Samastipur Passenger
जयनगर - समस्तीपुर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55520/Jaynagar-Samastipur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaynagar
.
Departs @ 16:55 (Jaynagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jaynagar-Samastipur Passenger (55520) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JYG Jaynagar 16:55 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. KJI Khajauli 17:10 17:12 2m - 12.0 1 ECR
3. RJA Rajanagar 17:26 17:28 2m - 21.3 1 ECR
4. MBI Madhubani 17:40 17:43 3m - 31.2 1 ECR
5. PDW Pandaul 17:52 17:54 2m - 40.2 1 ECR
6. SKI Sakri Junction 18:11 18:13 2m - 48.2 1 ECR
7. TRS Tarsarai 18:25 18:27 2m - 54.8 1 ECR
8. KKHT Kakarghatti 18:38 18:40 2m 1 61.3 1 ECR
9. DBG Darbhanga Junction 19:23 19:33 10m - 67.7 1 ECR
10. LSI Laheria Sarai 19:41 19:43 2m 1 72.6 1 ECR
11. TLWA Thalwara 19:47 19:49 2m 1 77.2 1 ECR
12. HYT Haiaghat 19:56 19:58 2m 1 83.2 1 ECR
13. RBZ Rambhaddarpur 20:07 20:09 2m 1 88.2 1 ECR
14. KSP Kishanpur 20:16 20:18 2m 1 94.8 1 ECR
15. MKPR Muktapur 20:25 20:27 2m 1 101.1 1 ECR
16. SPJ Samastipur Junction 21:00 - - 105.0 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 12:00 IST
55520 / Jaynagar-Samastipur Passenger (जयनगर - समस्तीपुर पैसेंजर) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction. The train leaves from Jaynagar on at 16:55 hrs and reaches Samastipur Junction at 21:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaynagar, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Samastipur Junction. It takes 4 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 105 kilometers.

The return train is 55519.
Loading...