JYG / Jaynagar
जयनगर

Jaynagar (जयनगर), station code JYG, is a railway station in Madhubani district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jaynagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jaynagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jaynagar (JYG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 00:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 00:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express Exp CR 02:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 02:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR - 03:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
04651 Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone... Hms NR - 04:15 - -
SMTWTFS
15284 Janki Express Exp ECR - 04:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR - 05:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercit... Exp ECR - 05:25 - -
SMTWTFS
09039 Udhna - Jaynagar Special ... Exp WR 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR - 07:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR - 07:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
55514 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passe... Pass ECR - 07:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 08:45 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
09040 Jaynagar - Udhna Special ... Exp WR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55519 Samastipur-Jaynagar Passe... Pass ECR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15283 Janki Express Exp ECR 10:20 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Danapur InterC... Exp ECR - 10:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
18105 Rourkela - Jaynagar Expre... Exp SER 11:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express... Exp ER 12:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... GR ECR - 12:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER - 12:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 12:50 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
55518 Jaynagar - Darbhanga Pass... Pass ECR - 12:55 - -
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express Exp CR - 13:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... GR ECR 13:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13226 Danapur - Jaynagar InterC... Exp ECR 14:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER - 16:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
55520 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passe... Pass ECR - 16:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR - 17:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
75209 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEM... DEMU ECR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 19:25 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
18106 Jaynagar - Rourkela Expre... Exp SER - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express... Exp ER - 19:47 - 1
SMTWTFS
04652 Amritsar - Jaynagar Clone... Hms NR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55517 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Pass... Pass ECR 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEM... DEMU ECR - 21:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercit... Exp ECR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
55513 Samastipur Jaynagar Passe... Pass ECR 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR - 23:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jaynagar by train, get complete information about JYG / Jaynagar station, nearest airport to Jaynagar. Complete list of trains to and from Jaynagar

Loading...
Jaynagar