MBI / Madhubani
मधुबनी

Madhubani (मधुबनी), station code MBI, is a railway station in Madhubani district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Madhubani.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Madhubani have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Madhubani (MBI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11061 Pawan Express Exp CR 00:42 00:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 01:20 01:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 03:50 03:53 3m -
SMTWTFS
15284 Janki Express Exp ECR 05:10 05:12 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
09039 Udhna - Jaynagar Special ... Exp WR 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 05:50 05:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercit... Exp ECR 05:50 05:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 07:25 07:28 3m -
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 07:55 07:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 07:56 07:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
55519 Samastipur-Jaynagar Passe... Pass ECR 08:26 08:29 3m -
SMTWTFS
55514 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passe... Pass ECR 08:26 08:29 3m -
SMTWTFS
15283 Janki Express Exp ECR 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09040 Jaynagar - Udhna Special ... Exp WR 09:25 09:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER 09:50 09:53 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18105 Rourkela - Jaynagar Expre... Exp SER 10:32 10:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express... Exp ER 10:44 10:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Danapur InterC... Exp ECR 11:23 11:26 3m -
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 11:24 11:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... GR ECR 12:30 12:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... GR ECR 12:33 12:36 3m 3
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 13:05 13:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13226 Danapur - Jaynagar InterC... Exp ECR 13:31 13:34 3m -
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express Exp CR 13:34 13:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55518 Jaynagar - Darbhanga Pass... Pass ECR 13:49 13:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
75209 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEM... DEMU ECR 16:25 16:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 16:38 16:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55520 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passe... Pass ECR 17:40 17:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 17:44 17:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 18:29 18:31 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
55517 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Pass... Pass ECR 18:51 18:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
18106 Jaynagar - Rourkela Expre... Exp SER 19:55 19:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 20:39 20:42 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercit... Exp ECR 20:42 20:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
55513 Samastipur Jaynagar Passe... Pass ECR 20:52 20:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEM... DEMU ECR 21:51 21:54 3m -
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 23:29 23:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 23:29 23:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Madhubani by train, get complete information about MBI / Madhubani station, nearest airport to Madhubani. Complete list of trains to and from Madhubani

Loading...
Madhubani