75239 / Barauni - Samastipur DEMU
बरौनी - समस्तीपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75239/Barauni - Samastipur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barauni Junction
.
Departs @ 10:15 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:55 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barauni - Samastipur DEMU (75239) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BJU Barauni Junction 10:15 - 2,3 0.0 1 ECR
2. BUJ Barauni Flag 10:20 10:21 1m - 2.6 1 ECR
3. TGA Teghra 10:27 10:28 1m - 7.4 1 ECR
4. MPNH Majnupur Nawada 10:33 10:34 1m - 10.0 1 ECR
5. BCA Bachwara Junction 10:40 10:42 2m - 16.3 1 ECR
6. STJT Sathajagat 10:53 10:55 2m - 22.9 1 ECR
7. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 11:16 11:18 2m 1 27.5 1 ECR
8. NAZJ Nazirganj 11:44 11:45 1m - 35.3 1 ECR
9. UJP Ujiarpur 12:01 12:02 1m - 41.6 1 ECR
10. SPJ Samastipur Junction 12:55 - - 50.7 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:45 IST
75239 / Barauni - Samastipur DEMU (बरौनी - समस्तीपुर डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Barauni Junction and Samastipur Junction. The train leaves from Barauni Junction on at 10:15 hrs and reaches Samastipur Junction at 12:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barauni Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Samastipur Junction. It takes 2 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 51 kilometers.

The return train is 75240.
Loading...