75240 / Samastipur - Barauni DEMU
समस्तीपुर - बरौनी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75240/Samastipur - Barauni DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Samastipur Junction
.
Departs @ 18:35 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:45 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS

Samastipur - Barauni DEMU (75240) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SPJ Samastipur Junction 18:35 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. UJP Ujiarpur 18:44 18:45 1m - 9.1 1 ECR
3. NAZJ Nazirganj 18:52 18:53 1m - 15.4 1 ECR
4. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 19:02 19:04 2m 2 23.2 1 ECR
5. STJT Sathajagat 19:11 19:12 1m - 27.8 1 ECR
6. BCA Bachwara Junction 19:21 19:23 2m - 34.4 1 ECR
7. MPNH Majnupur Nawada 19:30 19:31 1m - 40.7 1 ECR
8. TGA Teghra 19:37 19:38 1m - 43.3 1 ECR
9. BUJ Barauni Flag 19:54 19:55 1m - 48.1 1 ECR
10. BJU Barauni Junction 20:45 - - 50.7 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:46 IST
75240 / Samastipur - Barauni DEMU (समस्तीपुर - बरौनी डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Samastipur Junction and Barauni Junction. The train leaves from Samastipur Junction on at 18:35 hrs and reaches Barauni Junction at 20:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Samastipur Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Barauni Junction. It takes 2 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 51 kilometers.

The return train is 75239.
Loading...