75757 / Katihar - Jogbani Demu
कटिहार - जोगबनी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75757/Katihar - Jogbani Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katihar Junction
.
Departs @ 03:00 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:45 (Jogbani)
SMTWTFS

Katihar - Jogbani Demu (75757) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIR Katihar Junction 03:00 - 5 0.0 1 NFR
2. DLF Dalan 03:10 03:11 1m 1 6.1 1 NFR
3. RWA Rautara 03:19 03:20 1m 1 13.9 1 NFR
4. RNX Ranipatra 03:28 03:29 1m 1 21.1 1 NFR
5. PRNA Purnia Junction 03:37 03:39 2m 1 28.0 1 NFR
6. KUB Kasba 03:47 03:49 2m 1 36.0 1 NFR
7. GBN Garh Banaili 03:55 03:56 1m 1 40.8 1 NFR
8. JAG Jalargarh 04:03 04:05 2m 1 46.4 1 NFR
9. KSY Kusiargaon 04:15 04:17 2m 1 58.5 1 NFR
10. ARQ Arariya Court 04:25 04:27 2m 1 66.2 1 NFR
11. ARR Arariya 04:33 04:35 2m 1 70.6 1 NFR
12. SMH Simraha 04:45 04:47 2m 1 81.7 1 NFR
13. FBG Forbesganj 05:01 05:03 2m 2 95.0 1 NFR
14. BTF Bathnaha 05:10 05:11 1m 1 101.0 1 NFR
15. JBN Jogbani 05:45 - 2 108.2 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:34 IST
75757 / Katihar - Jogbani Demu (कटिहार - जोगबनी डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Katihar Junction and Jogbani. The train leaves from Katihar Junction on at 03:00 hrs and reaches Jogbani at 05:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katihar Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Jogbani. It takes 2 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 108 kilometers.

The return train is 75758.
Loading...