75758 / Jogbani - Katihar Demu
जोगबनी - कटिहार डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75758/Jogbani - Katihar Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jogbani
.
Departs @ 06:15 (Jogbani)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jogbani - Katihar Demu (75758) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JBN Jogbani 06:15 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. BTF Bathnaha 06:23 06:24 1m 1 7.2 1 NFR
3. FBG Forbesganj 06:31 06:33 2m 1 13.2 1 NFR
4. DLZ Dholbaja 06:40 06:41 1m 1 19.1 1 NFR
5. GPE Gogipothia Halt 06:46 06:47 1m 1 22.0 1 NFR
6. SMH Simraha 06:53 06:55 2m 1 26.5 1 NFR
7. HOD Haldita Bihar 07:01 07:02 1m 1 31.4 1 NFR
8. ARR Arariya 07:09 07:11 2m 1 37.6 1 NFR
9. ARQ Arariya Court 07:17 07:19 2m 1 42.0 1 NFR
10. KSY Kusiargaon 07:31 07:33 2m 1 49.7 1 NFR
11. SATR Satar Halt 07:36 07:37 1m 1 56.1 1 NFR
12. JAG Jalargarh 07:49 07:51 2m 1 61.8 1 NFR
13. GBN Garh Banaili 07:58 07:59 1m 1 67.4 1 NFR
14. KUB Kasba 08:05 08:07 2m 1 72.2 1 NFR
15. PRNA Purnia Junction 08:15 08:17 2m 2 80.2 1 NFR
16. RNX Ranipatra 08:25 08:26 1m 1 87.1 1 NFR
17. RWA Rautara 08:34 08:35 1m 1 94.3 1 NFR
18. DLF Dalan 08:47 08:48 1m 1 102.1 1 NFR
19. KIR Katihar Junction 09:15 - 2 108.2 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:34 IST
75758 / Jogbani - Katihar Demu (जोगबनी - कटिहार डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Jogbani and Katihar Junction. The train leaves from Jogbani on at 06:15 hrs and reaches Katihar Junction at 09:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jogbani, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Katihar Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 108 kilometers.

The return train is 75753.
Loading...