75753 / Katihar - Jogbani Demu
कटिहार - जोगबनी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75753/Katihar - Jogbani Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katihar Junction
.
Departs @ 06:45 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40 (Jogbani)
SMTWTFS

Katihar - Jogbani Demu (75753) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIR Katihar Junction 06:45 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. DLF Dalan 06:55 06:56 1m 1 6.1 1 NFR
3. RWA Rautara 07:04 07:05 1m 1 13.9 1 NFR
4. RNX Ranipatra 07:13 07:14 1m 1 21.1 1 NFR
5. PRNA Purnia Junction 07:23 07:25 2m 1 28.0 1 NFR
6. KUB Kasba 07:33 07:35 2m 1 36.0 1 NFR
7. GBN Garh Banaili 07:41 07:42 1m 1 40.8 1 NFR
8. JAG Jalargarh 07:49 07:51 2m 1 46.4 1 NFR
9. SATR Satar Halt 07:58 07:59 1m 1 52.1 1 NFR
10. KSY Kusiargaon 08:07 08:09 2m 1 58.5 1 NFR
11. ARQ Arariya Court 08:17 08:19 2m 1 66.2 1 NFR
12. ARR Arariya 08:25 08:27 2m 1 70.6 1 NFR
13. HOD Haldita Bihar 08:34 08:35 1m 1 76.8 1 NFR
14. SMH Simraha 08:42 08:44 2m 1 81.7 1 NFR
15. GPE Gogipothia Halt 08:50 08:51 1m 1 86.2 1 NFR
16. DLZ Dholbaja 08:56 08:57 1m 1 89.1 1 NFR
17. FBG Forbesganj 09:04 09:06 2m 2 95.0 1 NFR
18. BTF Bathnaha 09:13 09:14 1m 2 101.0 1 NFR
19. JBN Jogbani 09:40 - 2 108.2 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:33 IST
75753 / Katihar - Jogbani Demu (कटिहार - जोगबनी डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Katihar Junction and Jogbani. The train leaves from Katihar Junction on at 06:45 hrs and reaches Jogbani at 09:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katihar Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Jogbani. It takes 2 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 108 kilometers.

The return train is 75758.
Loading...