75754 / Jogbani - Katihar Demu
जोगबनी - कटिहार डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75754/Jogbani - Katihar Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jogbani
.
Departs @ 10:30 (Jogbani)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jogbani - Katihar Demu (75754) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JBN Jogbani 10:30 - 2 0.0 1 NFR
2. BTF Bathnaha 10:38 10:39 1m 1 7.2 1 NFR
3. FBG Forbesganj 10:46 10:48 2m 1 13.2 1 NFR
4. DLZ Dholbaja 10:55 10:56 1m 1 19.1 1 NFR
5. GPE Gogipothia Halt 11:01 11:02 1m 1 22.0 1 NFR
6. SMH Simraha 11:08 11:10 2m 1 26.5 1 NFR
7. HOD Haldita Bihar 11:17 11:18 1m 1 31.4 1 NFR
8. ARR Arariya 11:25 11:27 2m 1 37.6 1 NFR
9. ARQ Arariya Court 11:33 11:35 2m 1 42.0 1 NFR
10. KSY Kusiargaon 11:43 11:45 2m 1 49.7 1 NFR
11. SATR Satar Halt 11:52 11:53 1m 1 56.1 1 NFR
12. JAG Jalargarh 12:00 12:02 2m 1 61.8 1 NFR
13. GBN Garh Banaili 12:09 12:10 1m 1 67.4 1 NFR
14. KUB Kasba 12:16 12:18 2m 1 72.2 1 NFR
15. PRNA Purnia Junction 12:26 12:28 2m 2 80.2 1 NFR
16. RNX Ranipatra 12:44 12:45 1m 1 87.1 1 NFR
17. RWA Rautara 12:53 12:54 1m 1 94.3 1 NFR
18. DLF Dalan 13:02 13:03 1m 1 102.1 1 NFR
19. KIR Katihar Junction 13:30 - 2 108.2 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:33 IST
75754 / Jogbani - Katihar Demu (जोगबनी - कटिहार डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Jogbani and Katihar Junction. The train leaves from Jogbani on at 10:30 hrs and reaches Katihar Junction at 13:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jogbani, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Katihar Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 108 kilometers.

The return train is 75753.
Loading...