75745 / Katihar - Jogbani DEMU
कटिहार - जोगबनी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75745/Katihar - Jogbani DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katihar Junction
.
Departs @ 12:15 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:15 (Jogbani)
SMTWTFS

Katihar - Jogbani DEMU (75745) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIR Katihar Junction 12:15 - 2,3 0.0 1 NFR
2. DLF Dalan 12:25 12:26 1m 1 6.1 1 NFR
3. RWA Rautara 12:34 12:35 1m 1 13.9 1 NFR
4. RNX Ranipatra 12:43 12:44 1m 1 21.1 1 NFR
5. PRNA Purnia Junction 12:52 12:54 2m 1 28.0 1 NFR
6. KUB Kasba 13:02 13:04 2m 1 36.0 1 NFR
7. GBN Garh Banaili 13:10 13:11 1m 1 40.8 1 NFR
8. JAG Jalargarh 13:18 13:20 2m 1 46.4 1 NFR
9. SATR Satar Halt 13:27 13:28 1m 1 52.1 1 NFR
10. KSY Kusiargaon 13:35 13:37 2m 1 58.5 1 NFR
11. ARQ Arariya Court 13:45 13:47 2m 1 66.2 1 NFR
12. ARR Arariya 13:53 13:55 2m 1 70.6 1 NFR
13. HOD Haldita Bihar 14:02 14:03 1m 1 76.8 1 NFR
14. SMH Simraha 14:09 14:11 2m 1 81.7 1 NFR
15. GPE Gogipothia Halt 14:17 14:18 1m 1 86.2 1 NFR
16. DLZ Dholbaja 14:23 14:24 1m 1 89.1 1 NFR
17. FBG Forbesganj 14:31 14:32 1m 2,3 95.0 1 NFR
18. BTF Bathnaha 14:44 14:45 1m 2 101.0 1 NFR
19. JBN Jogbani 15:15 - 1 108.2 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:31 IST
75745 / Katihar - Jogbani DEMU (कटिहार - जोगबनी डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Katihar Junction and Jogbani. The train leaves from Katihar Junction on at 12:15 hrs and reaches Jogbani at 15:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katihar Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Jogbani. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 108 kilometers.

The return train is 75746.
Loading...