75746 / Jogbani - Katihar DEMU
जोगबनी - कटिहार डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75746/Jogbani - Katihar DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jogbani
.
Departs @ 15:45 (Jogbani)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:45 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jogbani - Katihar DEMU (75746) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JBN Jogbani 15:45 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. BTF Bathnaha 15:53 15:54 1m - 7.2 1 NFR
3. FBG Forbesganj 16:01 16:03 2m - 13.2 1 NFR
4. DLZ Dholbaja 16:10 16:11 1m 1 19.1 1 NFR
5. GPE Gogipothia Halt 16:16 16:17 1m 1 22.0 1 NFR
6. SMH Simraha 16:25 16:27 2m 1 26.5 1 NFR
7. HOD Haldita Bihar 16:33 16:34 1m 1 31.4 1 NFR
8. ARR Arariya 16:41 16:43 2m 1 37.6 1 NFR
9. ARQ Arariya Court 16:49 16:51 2m 1 42.0 1 NFR
10. KSY Kusiargaon 16:59 17:01 2m 1 49.7 1 NFR
11. SATR Satar Halt 17:08 17:09 1m 1 56.1 1 NFR
12. JAG Jalargarh 17:16 17:18 2m 1 61.8 1 NFR
13. GBN Garh Banaili 17:25 17:26 1m 1 67.4 1 NFR
14. KUB Kasba 17:32 17:34 2m 1 72.2 1 NFR
15. PRNA Purnia Junction 17:42 17:44 2m 2 80.2 1 NFR
16. RNX Ranipatra 17:52 17:53 1m 1 87.1 1 NFR
17. RWA Rautara 18:01 18:02 1m 1 94.3 1 NFR
18. DLF Dalan 18:12 18:13 1m 1 102.1 1 NFR
19. KIR Katihar Junction 18:45 - 2 108.2 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:31 IST
75746 / Jogbani - Katihar DEMU (जोगबनी - कटिहार डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Jogbani and Katihar Junction. The train leaves from Jogbani on at 15:45 hrs and reaches Katihar Junction at 18:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jogbani, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Katihar Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 108 kilometers.

The return train is 75745.
Loading...