75755 / Katihar - Jogbani Demu
कटिहार - जोगबनी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75755/Katihar - Jogbani Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katihar Junction
.
Departs @ 14:30 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:15 (Jogbani)
SMTWTFS

Katihar - Jogbani Demu (75755) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIR Katihar Junction 14:30 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. DLF Dalan 14:40 14:41 1m 1 6.1 1 NFR
3. RWA Rautara 14:49 14:50 1m 1 13.9 1 NFR
4. RNX Ranipatra 14:58 14:59 1m 1 21.1 1 NFR
5. PRNA Purnia Junction 15:17 15:19 2m 1 28.0 1 NFR
6. KUB Kasba 15:27 15:29 2m 1 36.0 1 NFR
7. GBN Garh Banaili 15:35 15:36 1m 1 40.8 1 NFR
8. JAG Jalargarh 15:43 15:45 2m 1 46.4 1 NFR
9. KSY Kusiargaon 15:55 15:57 2m 1 58.5 1 NFR
10. ARQ Arariya Court 16:05 16:07 2m 1 66.2 1 NFR
11. ARR Arariya 16:13 16:15 2m 1 70.6 1 NFR
12. SMH Simraha 16:25 16:27 2m 1 81.7 1 NFR
13. FBG Forbesganj 16:38 16:40 2m - 95.0 1 NFR
14. BTF Bathnaha 16:47 16:48 1m - 101.0 1 NFR
15. JBN Jogbani 17:15 - - 108.2 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:33 IST
75755 / Katihar - Jogbani Demu (कटिहार - जोगबनी डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Katihar Junction and Jogbani. The train leaves from Katihar Junction on at 14:30 hrs and reaches Jogbani at 17:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katihar Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Jogbani. It takes 2 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 108 kilometers.

The return train is 75756.
Loading...