75756 / Jogbani - Katihar Demu
जोगबनी - कटिहार डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75756/Jogbani - Katihar Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jogbani
.
Departs @ 18:00 (Jogbani)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jogbani - Katihar Demu (75756) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JBN Jogbani 18:00 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. BTF Bathnaha 18:08 18:09 1m - 7.2 1 NFR
3. FBG Forbesganj 18:16 18:18 2m - 13.2 1 NFR
4. SMH Simraha 18:29 18:31 2m 1 26.5 1 NFR
5. ARR Arariya 18:41 18:43 2m 1 37.6 1 NFR
6. ARQ Arariya Court 18:49 18:51 2m 1 42.0 1 NFR
7. KSY Kusiargaon 18:59 19:01 2m 1 49.7 1 NFR
8. JAG Jalargarh 19:11 19:13 2m 1 61.8 1 NFR
9. GBN Garh Banaili 19:20 19:21 1m 1 67.4 1 NFR
10. KUB Kasba 19:27 19:29 2m 1 72.2 1 NFR
11. PRNA Purnia Junction 19:37 19:39 2m 2 80.2 1 NFR
12. RNX Ranipatra 19:47 19:48 1m 1 87.1 1 NFR
13. RWA Rautara 19:56 19:57 1m 1 94.3 1 NFR
14. DLF Dalan 20:05 20:06 1m 1 102.1 1 NFR
15. KIR Katihar Junction 20:30 - 2 108.2 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:33 IST
75756 / Jogbani - Katihar Demu (जोगबनी - कटिहार डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Jogbani and Katihar Junction. The train leaves from Jogbani on at 18:00 hrs and reaches Katihar Junction at 20:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jogbani, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Katihar Junction. It takes 2 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 108 kilometers.

The return train is 75755.
Loading...