75761 / Katihar - Jogbani DEMU
कटिहार - जोगबनी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75761/Katihar - Jogbani DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katihar Junction
.
Departs @ 18:00 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00 (Jogbani)
SMTWTFS

Katihar - Jogbani DEMU (75761) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIR Katihar Junction 18:00 - 2 0.0 1 NFR
2. DLF Dalan 18:12 18:13 1m 1 6.1 1 NFR
3. RWA Rautara 18:21 18:22 1m 1 13.9 1 NFR
4. RNX Ranipatra 18:30 18:31 1m 1 21.1 1 NFR
5. PRNA Purnia Junction 18:40 18:42 2m 1 28.0 1 NFR
6. KUB Kasba 18:50 18:52 2m 1 36.0 1 NFR
7. GBN Garh Banaili 18:58 18:59 1m 1 40.8 1 NFR
8. JAG Jalargarh 19:11 19:13 2m 1 46.4 1 NFR
9. SATR Satar Halt 19:20 19:21 1m 1 52.1 1 NFR
10. KSY Kusiargaon 19:28 19:30 2m 1 58.5 1 NFR
11. ARQ Arariya Court 19:38 19:40 2m 1 66.2 1 NFR
12. ARR Arariya 19:46 19:48 2m 1 70.6 1 NFR
13. HOD Haldita Bihar 19:55 19:56 1m 1 76.8 1 NFR
14. SMH Simraha 20:02 20:03 1m 1 81.7 1 NFR
15. GPE Gogipothia Halt 20:09 20:10 1m 1 86.2 1 NFR
16. DLZ Dholbaja 20:15 20:16 1m 1 89.1 1 NFR
17. FBG Forbesganj 20:23 20:25 2m - 95.0 1 NFR
18. BTF Bathnaha 20:32 20:33 1m - 101.0 1 NFR
19. JBN Jogbani 21:00 - - 108.2 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:34 IST
75761 / Katihar - Jogbani DEMU (कटिहार - जोगबनी डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Katihar Junction and Jogbani. The train leaves from Katihar Junction on at 18:00 hrs and reaches Jogbani at 21:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katihar Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Jogbani. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 108 kilometers.

The return train is 75762.
Loading...