75762 / Jogbani - Katihar DEMU
जोगबनी - कटिहार डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75762/Jogbani - Katihar DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jogbani
.
Departs @ 04:45 (Jogbani)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:35 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jogbani - Katihar DEMU (75762) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JBN Jogbani 04:45 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. BTF Bathnaha 04:53 04:54 1m 1 7.2 1 NFR
3. FBG Forbesganj 05:01 05:03 2m 1 13.2 1 NFR
4. SMH Simraha 05:14 05:16 2m 1 26.5 1 NFR
5. ARR Arariya 05:26 05:28 2m 1 37.6 1 NFR
6. ARQ Arariya Court 05:34 05:36 2m 1 42.0 1 NFR
7. KSY Kusiargaon 05:44 05:46 2m 1 49.7 1 NFR
8. JAG Jalargarh 05:56 05:58 2m 1 61.8 1 NFR
9. GBN Garh Banaili 06:05 06:06 1m 1 67.4 1 NFR
10. KUB Kasba 06:13 06:15 2m 1 72.2 1 NFR
11. PRNA Purnia Junction 06:23 06:25 2m 2 80.2 1 NFR
12. RNX Ranipatra 06:33 06:34 1m 1 87.1 1 NFR
13. RWA Rautara 06:42 06:43 1m 1 94.3 1 NFR
14. DLF Dalan 06:56 06:57 1m 1 102.1 1 NFR
15. KIR Katihar Junction 07:35 - 1 108.2 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:34 IST
75762 / Jogbani - Katihar DEMU (जोगबनी - कटिहार डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Jogbani and Katihar Junction. The train leaves from Jogbani on at 04:45 hrs and reaches Katihar Junction at 07:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jogbani, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Katihar Junction. It takes 2 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 108 kilometers.

The return train is 75761.
Loading...