75759 / Katihar - Jogbani Demu
कटिहार - जोगबनी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75759/Katihar - Jogbani Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katihar Junction
.
Departs @ 09:45 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:45 (Jogbani)
SMTWTFS

Katihar - Jogbani Demu (75759) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIR Katihar Junction 09:45 - 2 0.0 1 NFR
2. DLF Dalan 09:55 09:56 1m 1 6.1 1 NFR
3. RWA Rautara 10:04 10:05 1m 1 13.9 1 NFR
4. RNX Ranipatra 10:13 10:14 1m 1 21.1 1 NFR
5. PRNA Purnia Junction 10:22 10:24 2m 1 28.0 1 NFR
6. KUB Kasba 10:32 10:34 2m 1 36.0 1 NFR
7. GBN Garh Banaili 10:40 10:41 1m 1 40.8 1 NFR
8. JAG Jalargarh 10:48 10:50 2m 1 46.4 1 NFR
9. SATR Satar Halt 10:57 10:58 1m 1 52.1 1 NFR
10. KSY Kusiargaon 11:05 11:07 2m 1 58.5 1 NFR
11. ARQ Arariya Court 11:15 11:17 2m 1 66.2 1 NFR
12. ARR Arariya 11:25 11:27 2m 1 70.6 1 NFR
13. HOD Haldita Bihar 11:34 11:35 1m 1 76.8 1 NFR
14. SMH Simraha 11:41 11:43 2m 1 81.7 1 NFR
15. GPE Gogipothia Halt 11:49 11:50 1m 1 86.2 1 NFR
16. DLZ Dholbaja 11:55 11:56 1m 1 89.1 1 NFR
17. FBG Forbesganj 12:03 12:05 2m 2 95.0 1 NFR
18. BTF Bathnaha 12:12 12:13 1m 2 101.0 1 NFR
19. JBN Jogbani 12:45 - 2 108.2 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:34 IST
75759 / Katihar - Jogbani Demu (कटिहार - जोगबनी डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Katihar Junction and Jogbani. The train leaves from Katihar Junction on at 09:45 hrs and reaches Jogbani at 12:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katihar Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Jogbani. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 108 kilometers.

The return train is 75752.
Loading...