75760 / Jogbani - Katihar Demu
जोगबनी - कटिहार डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75760/Jogbani - Katihar Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jogbani
.
Departs @ 13:35 (Jogbani)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:15 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jogbani - Katihar Demu (75760) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JBN Jogbani 13:35 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. BTF Bathnaha 13:43 13:44 1m 1 7.2 1 NFR
3. FBG Forbesganj 13:51 13:53 2m 1 13.2 1 NFR
4. SMH Simraha 14:09 14:11 2m 1 26.5 1 NFR
5. ARR Arariya 14:21 14:23 2m 1 37.6 1 NFR
6. ARQ Arariya Court 14:29 14:31 2m 1 42.0 1 NFR
7. KSY Kusiargaon 14:39 14:41 2m 1 49.7 1 NFR
8. JAG Jalargarh 14:51 14:53 2m 1 61.8 1 NFR
9. GBN Garh Banaili 15:00 15:01 1m 1 67.4 1 NFR
10. KUB Kasba 15:07 15:09 2m 1 72.2 1 NFR
11. PRNA Purnia Junction 15:17 15:19 2m 2 80.2 1 NFR
12. RNX Ranipatra 15:27 15:28 1m 1 87.1 1 NFR
13. RWA Rautara 15:36 15:37 1m 1 94.3 1 NFR
14. DLF Dalan 15:45 15:46 1m 1 102.1 1 NFR
15. KIR Katihar Junction 16:15 - 2 108.2 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:34 IST
75760 / Jogbani - Katihar Demu (जोगबनी - कटिहार डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Jogbani and Katihar Junction. The train leaves from Jogbani on at 13:35 hrs and reaches Katihar Junction at 16:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jogbani, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Katihar Junction. It takes 2 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 108 kilometers.

The return train is 75751.
Loading...