75752 / Jogbani - Katihar Demu
जोगबनी - कटिहार डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75752/Jogbani - Katihar Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jogbani
.
Departs @ 03:00 (Jogbani)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:55 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jogbani - Katihar Demu (75752) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JBN Jogbani 03:00 - 2 0.0 1 NFR
2. BTF Bathnaha 03:08 03:09 1m 1 7.2 1 NFR
3. FBG Forbesganj 03:16 03:18 2m 1 13.2 1 NFR
4. DLZ Dholbaja 03:25 03:26 1m 1 19.1 1 NFR
5. GPE Gogipothia Halt 03:31 03:32 1m 1 22.0 1 NFR
6. SMH Simraha 03:38 03:40 2m 1 26.5 1 NFR
7. HOD Haldita Bihar 03:46 03:47 1m 1 31.4 1 NFR
8. ARR Arariya 03:54 03:56 2m 1 37.6 1 NFR
9. ARQ Arariya Court 04:02 04:04 2m 1 42.0 1 NFR
10. KSY Kusiargaon 04:15 04:17 2m 1 49.7 1 NFR
11. SATR Satar Halt 04:24 04:25 1m 1 56.1 1 NFR
12. JAG Jalargarh 04:32 04:34 2m 1 61.8 1 NFR
13. GBN Garh Banaili 04:41 04:42 1m 1 67.4 1 NFR
14. KUB Kasba 04:48 04:50 2m 1 72.2 1 NFR
15. PRNA Purnia Junction 04:58 05:00 2m 2,3 80.2 1 NFR
16. RNX Ranipatra 05:08 05:09 1m 1 87.1 1 NFR
17. RWA Rautara 05:17 05:18 1m 1 94.3 1 NFR
18. DLF Dalan 05:26 05:27 1m 1 102.1 1 NFR
19. KIR Katihar Junction 05:55 - 5 108.2 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:32 IST
75752 / Jogbani - Katihar Demu (जोगबनी - कटिहार डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Jogbani and Katihar Junction. The train leaves from Jogbani on at 03:00 hrs and reaches Katihar Junction at 05:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jogbani, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Katihar Junction. It takes 2 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 108 kilometers.

The return train is 75759.
Loading...