75751 / Katihar - Jogbani Demu
कटिहार - जोगबनी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75751/Katihar - Jogbani Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katihar Junction
.
Departs @ 20:45 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:45 (Jogbani)
SMTWTFS

Katihar - Jogbani Demu (75751) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIR Katihar Junction 20:45 - 5 0.0 1 NFR
2. DLF Dalan 20:55 20:56 1m 1 6.1 1 NFR
3. RWA Rautara 21:04 21:05 1m 1 13.9 1 NFR
4. RNX Ranipatra 21:13 21:14 1m 1 21.1 1 NFR
5. PRNA Purnia Junction 21:23 21:25 2m 1 28.0 1 NFR
6. KUB Kasba 21:33 21:35 2m 1 36.0 1 NFR
7. GBN Garh Banaili 21:41 21:42 1m 1 40.8 1 NFR
8. JAG Jalargarh 21:49 21:51 2m 1 46.4 1 NFR
9. SATR Satar Halt 21:58 21:59 1m 1 52.1 1 NFR
10. KSY Kusiargaon 22:07 22:09 2m 1 58.5 1 NFR
11. ARQ Arariya Court 22:17 22:19 2m 1 66.2 1 NFR
12. ARR Arariya 22:25 22:27 2m 1 70.6 1 NFR
13. HOD Haldita Bihar 22:34 22:35 1m 1 76.8 1 NFR
14. SMH Simraha 22:42 22:44 2m 1 81.7 1 NFR
15. GPE Gogipothia Halt 22:50 22:51 1m 1 86.2 1 NFR
16. DLZ Dholbaja 22:56 22:57 1m 1 89.1 1 NFR
17. FBG Forbesganj 23:04 23:06 2m - 95.0 1 NFR
18. BTF Bathnaha 23:13 23:14 1m - 101.0 1 NFR
19. JBN Jogbani 23:45 - 2 108.2 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:32 IST
75751 / Katihar - Jogbani Demu (कटिहार - जोगबनी डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Katihar Junction and Jogbani. The train leaves from Katihar Junction on at 20:45 hrs and reaches Jogbani at 23:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katihar Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Jogbani. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 108 kilometers.

The return train is 75760.
Loading...