KAJ / Kaliyaganj
कालियागंज

Kaliyaganj (कालियागंज), station code KAJ, is a railway station in Uttar Dinajpur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kaliyaganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kaliyaganj have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kaliyaganj (KAJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55707 Radhikapur Katihar Passen... Pass NFR 05:15 05:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Expre... Exp ER 06:30 06:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07507 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEM... Spec NFR 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
75707 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEM... DEMU NFR 07:30 07:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05727 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 08:50 08:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 08:54 08:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 10:25 10:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05728 Radhikapur - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 10:25 10:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
13054 Kulik Express Exp ER 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
07551 Telta - Radhikapur DEMU S... DEMU NFR 11:37 11:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
07552 Radhikapur - Telta DEMU S... DEMU NFR 13:30 13:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
05729 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 15:59 16:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
55729 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 16:23 16:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 17:57 17:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13053 Kulik Express Exp ER 18:42 18:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
55730 Radhikapur - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 19:25 19:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05730 Radhikapur - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 19:35 19:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 22:00 22:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75708 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEM... DEMU NFR 22:32 22:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07508 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEM... Spec NFR 22:32 22:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kaliyaganj by train, get complete information about KAJ / Kaliyaganj station, nearest airport to Kaliyaganj. Complete list of trains to and from Kaliyaganj

Loading...
Kaliyaganj