RGJ / Raiganj
रायगंज

Raiganj (रायगंज), station code RGJ, is a railway station in Uttar Dinajpur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Raiganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Raiganj have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Raiganj (RGJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Expre... Exp ER 05:35 05:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55707 Radhikapur Katihar Passen... Pass NFR 05:42 05:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07507 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEM... Spec NFR 07:13 07:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
75707 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEM... DEMU NFR 07:55 07:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05727 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 08:27 08:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05728 Radhikapur - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07551 Telta - Radhikapur DEMU S... DEMU NFR 11:10 11:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
13054 Kulik Express Exp ER 11:35 11:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07552 Radhikapur - Telta DEMU S... DEMU NFR 13:55 13:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
05729 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 15:30 15:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
55729 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 15:51 15:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13053 Kulik Express Exp ER 18:10 18:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 18:16 18:26 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55730 Radhikapur - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05730 Radhikapur - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 21:33 21:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75708 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEM... DEMU NFR 21:52 21:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07508 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEM... Spec NFR 21:52 21:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Raiganj by train, get complete information about RGJ / Raiganj station, nearest airport to Raiganj. Complete list of trains to and from Raiganj

Loading...
Raiganj